Bantam Doherty, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintBantam Doherty A Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland43017
    2Niagara Falls43017
    3Glanbrook43106
    4Garden City42204
    5Stoney Creek40400
    6Grimsby40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:00A
    Garden City5Stoney Creek2
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    Niagara Falls4Glanbrook2
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Welland3Grimsby2
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Glanbrook3Garden City0
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    Grimsby2Niagara Falls5
    Feb 01
    5:30P
    Stoney Creek2Welland4
    Feb 02
    9:00A
    Stoney Creek3Niagara Falls4
    Feb 02
    10:30A
    Welland7Garden City0
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Grimsby1Glanbrook2
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Niagara Falls3Welland3
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Glanbrook6Stoney Creek3
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Garden City4Grimsby1
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Semi-Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    12:00P
    Glanbrook2Niagara Falls0
  • Bantam Semi
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Garden City1Welland3
  • Feb 03-Feb 11
    Championship Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland22004
    2Glanbrook20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Glanbrook2Welland3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Glanbrook0Welland4
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B-A- 01Feb 019:00 AMGarden City Falcons5-2Stoney Creek WarriorsPeach King (2 - West)
B-A- 02Feb 0110:30 AMNiagara Falls Flyers4-2Glanbrook RangersPeach King (2 - West)
B-A- 03Feb 0112:00 PMWelland Tigers3-2Grimsby KingsPeach King (2 - West)
B-A- 04Feb 012:30 PMGlanbrook Rangers3-0Garden City FalconsPeach King (2 - West)
B-A- 05Feb 014:00 PMGrimsby Kings2-5Niagara Falls FlyersPeach King (2 - West)
B-A- 06Feb 015:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors2-4Welland TigersPeach King (2 - West)
B-A- 07Feb 029:00 AMStoney Creek Warriors3-4Niagara Falls FlyersPeach King (1 - East)
B-A- 08Feb 0210:30 AMWelland Tigers7-0Garden City FalconsPeach King (1 - East)
B-A- 09Feb 0212:00 PMGrimsby Kings1-2Glanbrook RangersPeach King (1 - East)
B-A- 10Feb 023:00 PMNiagara Falls Flyers3-3Welland TigersPeach King (1 - East)
B-A- 11Feb 024:30 PMGlanbrook Rangers6-3Stoney Creek WarriorsPeach King (1 - East)
B-A- 12Feb 026:00 PMGarden City Falcons4-1Grimsby KingsPeach King (1 - East)
Feb 0312:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers2-0Niagara Falls FlyersPeach King (2 - West)
Feb 031:30 PMGarden City Falcons1-3Welland TigersPeach King (2 - West)
B Final 1 of 3Feb 036:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers2-3Welland TigersPeach King (2 - West)
B Final 2 of 3Feb 078:30 PMGlanbrook Rangers0-4Welland TigersWelland (Main)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 21, 6:01 PM.
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 6:05 PM