Bantam Doherty, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Doherty Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Doherty Regular Season
Sep 28, 2018-Feb 11, 2019
Bantam Doherty
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Glanbrook Rangers282044440.786121540.6917-2-1WON 1
2Welland Tigers262042420.808129600.6838-2-0LOST 1
3Thorold Blackhawks281774380.67992580.6135-5-0LOST 2
4Garden City Falcons281891370.661107640.6267-3-0WON 3
5Fort Erie Meteors271575350.64881570.5876-2-2TIED 1
6Port Colborne Sailors281288320.57185800.5154-3-3TIED 1
7Niagara Falls Flyers2813114300.53679810.4945-3-2LOST 1
8Grimsby Kings276138200.37059710.4542-6-2LOST 1
9Lincoln Blades287183170.304671420.3213-6-1LOST 1
10Pelham Panthers276174160.29659760.4372-7-1WON 1
11Stoney Creek Warriors286202140.25059960.3813-7-0WON 1
12NOTL Wolves27123350.093371360.2140-8-2TIED 1

Bantam Doherty CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Doherty B Playdowns

Bracket

To Area D

Bantam Doherty A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland43017
    2Niagara Falls43017
    3Glanbrook43106
    4Garden City42204
    5Stoney Creek40400
    6Grimsby40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:00A
    Garden City5Stoney Creek2
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    Niagara Falls4Glanbrook2
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Welland3Grimsby2
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Glanbrook3Garden City0
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    Grimsby2Niagara Falls5
    Feb 01
    5:30P
    Stoney Creek2Welland4
    Feb 02
    9:00A
    Stoney Creek3Niagara Falls4
    Feb 02
    10:30A
    Welland7Garden City0
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Grimsby1Glanbrook2
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Niagara Falls3Welland3
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Glanbrook6Stoney Creek3
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Garden City4Grimsby1
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Semi-Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    12:00P
    Glanbrook2Niagara Falls0
  • Bantam Semi
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Garden City1Welland3
  • Feb 03-Feb 11
    Championship Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland22004
    2Glanbrook20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Glanbrook2Welland3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Glanbrook0Welland4
       

Bantam Doherty BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie43106
    2Port Colborne43106
    3Thorold43106
    4Pelham43106
    5Lincoln40400
    6NOTL40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:00A
    Port Colborne5NOTL1
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    Pelham2Fort Erie4
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Thorold7Lincoln4
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Fort Erie1Port Colborne2
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    Lincoln3Pelham4
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    NOTL0Thorold8
    Feb 02
    8:00A
    NOTL1Pelham2
    Feb 02
    9:30A
    Thorold2Port Colborne1
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Lincoln2Fort Erie7
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Pelham1Thorold0
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Fort Erie4NOTL1
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Port Colborne12Lincoln3
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    1st vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    11:40A
    Pelham2Port Colborne1
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    10:00A
    Fort Erie1Thorold2

Bantam Doherty Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    N.D. Bantam Doherty playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook11002
    2Fort Erie11002
    3Garden City10100
    4Niagara Falls10100
    5Port Colborne00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Glanbrook7Niagara Falls1
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Fort Erie4Garden City1
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    GlanbrookPort Colborne
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Port ColborneFort Erie
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Garden CityNiagara Falls
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Fort ErieGlanbrook
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Niagara FallsPort Colborne
    Mar 02
    7:25P
    Garden CityGlanbrook
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Niagara FallsFort Erie
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Port ColborneGarden City
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Doherty Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    N.D. Bantam Doherty Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby11002
    2Lincoln10100
    3NOTL00000
    3Pelham00000
    3Stoney Creek00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Lincoln1Grimsby7
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    GrimsbyStoney Creek
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    NOTLPelham
    Feb 27
    6:40P
    GrimsbyNOTL
    Feb 27
    7:10P
    PelhamLincoln
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Stoney CreekPelham
    Mar 02
    9:00A
    LincolnNOTL
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Stoney CreekLincoln
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    PelhamGrimsby
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    NOTLStoney Creek
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 21, 6:11 PM.
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 6:14 PM