Bantam Belcot, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Belcot Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Belcot Regular Season
Sep 28, 2018-Apr 06, 2019
Bantam Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Glanbrook Rangers Minor282413510.911137270.8356-1-3WON 1
2Garden City Merritton AE282332480.857109440.7128-1-1WON 2
3Welland Tigers Minor282152440.786110490.6928-2-0WON 3
4Grimsby Kings Minor281864400.71480450.6407-1-2WON 2
5Stoney Creek Warriors Minor281675370.661105690.6036-2-2WON 2
6Garden City Falcons Minor281792360.64390430.6775-4-1WON 2
7Glanbrook Rangers AE2815121310.55486740.5385-5-0WON 3
8West Lincoln Wrath2812142260.46486740.5385-4-1WON 1
9Pelham Panthers AE2811143250.44649530.4805-3-2LOST 2
10Dunnville Mudcats278127230.42664710.4744-4-2LOST 1
11Grimsby Kings AE287192160.286491140.3013-6-1LOST 2
12Fort Erie Meteors AE274167150.278531140.3171-6-3LOST 1
13Niagara Falls Flyers Minor284195130.23237930.2852-7-1LOST 4
14Thorold Blackhawks AE28424080.143361230.2260-10-0LOST 10
15Stoney Creek Warriors AE28124350.089371350.2150-10-0LOST 21

Bantam Belcot AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook AE33006
    2Grimsby AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    8:30P
    Grimsby AE1Glanbrook AE8
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    Glanbrook AE1Grimsby AE0
    Jan 17
    8:30P
    Grimsby AE1Glanbrook AE3
  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City Merritton AE33006
    2Glanbrook AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Glanbrook AE2Garden City Merritton AE7
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Garden City Merritton AE4Glanbrook AE1
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Glanbrook AE3Garden City Merritton AE4

Bantam Belcot AE3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie AE33006
    2Thorold AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Thorold AE4Fort Erie AE6
    Jan 19
    8:30P
    Fort Erie AE5Thorold AE2
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Thorold AE1Fort Erie AE2
  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie AE63217
    2Pelham AE62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    12:30P
    Fort Erie AE3Pelham AE1
    Feb 03
    11:00A
    Pelham AE1Fort Erie AE2
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Fort Erie AE1Pelham AE4
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Pelham AE3Fort Erie AE0
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Fort Erie AE1Pelham AE1
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Pelham AE1Fort Erie AE2
  • Jan 16-Feb 12
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Belcot Minor A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby Minor43106
    2Welland Minor42115
    3Glanbrook Minor42115
    4Stoney Creek Minor41124
    5Garden City Minor42204
    6Niagara Falls Minor40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:15A
    Grimsby Minor2Niagara Falls Minor0
    Feb 01
    10:45A
    Garden City Minor1Welland Minor5
    Feb 01
    12:15P
    Glanbrook Minor1Stoney Creek Minor1
    Feb 01
    2:45P
    Welland Minor3Grimsby Minor4
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Stoney Creek Minor3Garden City Minor0
    Feb 01
    5:45P
    Niagara Falls Minor1Glanbrook Minor5
    Feb 02
    8:00A
    Niagara Falls Minor1Garden City Minor4
    Feb 02
    9:30A
    Glanbrook Minor2Grimsby Minor1
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Stoney Creek Minor1Welland Minor1
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Garden City Minor2Glanbrook Minor1
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Welland Minor5Niagara Falls Minor0
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Grimsby Minor3Stoney Creek Minor1
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    3rd vs 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook Minor11002
    2Welland Minor10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    9:00A
    Glanbrook Minor3Welland Minor2
       
       
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi final 2

    4th vs 1st

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    10:30A
    Stoney Creek Minor0Grimsby Minor1
  • Feb 04-Feb 12
    Championship Final (2 teams)
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook Minor32104
    2Grimsby Minor31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Grimsby Minor1Glanbrook Minor2
    Feb 07
    7:20P
    Grimsby Minor4Glanbrook Minor2
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Glanbrook Minor3Grimsby Minor2

Bantam Belcot Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    N.D. Bantam Belcot - A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City Merritton AE44008
    2Glanbrook Minor43017
    3Welland Minor51135
    4Garden City Minor51313
    5Stoney Creek Minor51313
    6Grimsby Minor51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    7:40P
    Garden City Minor0Welland Minor0
    Feb 19
    9:30P
    Grimsby Minor1Garden City Merritton AE3
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Welland Minor1Stoney Creek Minor1
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Garden City Minor2Grimsby Minor3
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Garden City Minor6Stoney Creek Minor1
    Feb 25
    7:40P
    Grimsby Minor0Welland Minor1
    Feb 26
    8:45P
    Welland Minor1Garden City Merritton AE4
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Garden City Merritton AE6Garden City Minor2
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor2Grimsby Minor1
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Glanbrook Minor7Garden City Minor1
    Mar 05
    9:30P
    Stoney Creek Minor5Garden City Merritton AE8
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Glanbrook Minor3Grimsby Minor1
    Mar 08
    8:10P
    Stoney Creek Minor1Glanbrook Minor4
    Mar 18
    6:40P
    Welland Minor2Glanbrook Minor2
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook Minor32015
    2Garden City Merritton AE30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:40P
    Garden City Merritton AE1Glanbrook Minor1
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Glanbrook Minor3Garden City Merritton AE1
    Mar 30
    3:00P
    Glanbrook Minor3Garden City Merritton AE2
    Mar 31
    3:00P
    Garden City Merritton AEGlanbrook Minor

Bantam Belcot Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Apr 03
    N.D. Bantam Belcot B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook AE64119
    2Pelham AE63217
    3West Lincoln63306
    4Dunnville61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    West Lincoln5Dunnville3
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Dunnville0Pelham AE6
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    West Lincoln3Glanbrook AE11
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Pelham AE2Dunnville3
    Feb 23
    2:40P
    Glanbrook AE5West Lincoln4
    Feb 24
    5:35P
    Pelham AE3West Lincoln1
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    Dunnville1Glanbrook AE7
    Mar 02
    2:20P
    Glanbrook AE4Dunnville1
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    West Lincoln4Pelham AE2
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Glanbrook AE3Pelham AE4
    Mar 03
    5:35P
    Dunnville0West Lincoln6
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Pelham AE2Glanbrook AE2
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook AE22004
    2Pelham AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:40P
    Pelham AE2Glanbrook AE3
    Mar 21
    7:20P
    Glanbrook AE4Pelham AE2
    Mar 23
    2:10P
    Pelham AEGlanbrook AE
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Glanbrook AEPelham AE

Bantam Belcot Niagara Districts C

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Apr 01
    N.D Bantam Belcot C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby AE42026
    2Fort Erie AE42026
    3Niagara Falls Minor41124
    4Thorold AE41302
    5Stoney Creek AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Stoney Creek AE3Niagara Falls Minor2
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Grimsby AE5Stoney Creek AE2
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Thorold AE1Niagara Falls Minor5
    Feb 27
    9:00P
    Stoney Creek AE3Thorold AE4
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Niagara Falls Minor3Grimsby AE3
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Fort Erie AE4Stoney Creek AE2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Thorold AE0Fort Erie AE2
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Niagara Falls Minor4Fort Erie AE4
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Grimsby AE7Thorold AE2
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Fort Erie AE1Grimsby AE1
  • Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie AE22004
    2Grimsby AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Fort Erie AE4Grimsby AE2
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Grimsby AE1Fort Erie AE5
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Fort Erie AEGrimsby AE
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Grimsby AEFort Erie AE

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 11:05 AM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(1,140 per day)
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 11:09 AM