Bantam Belcot, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Belcot Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Belcot Regular Season
Sep 28, 2018-Feb 11, 2019
Bantam Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Glanbrook Rangers Minor282413510.911137270.8356-1-3WON 1
2Garden City Merritton AE282332480.857109440.7128-1-1WON 2
3Welland Tigers Minor282152440.786110490.6928-2-0WON 3
4Grimsby Kings Minor281864400.71480450.6407-1-2WON 2
5Stoney Creek Warriors Minor281675370.661105690.6036-2-2WON 2
6Garden City Falcons Minor281792360.64390430.6775-4-1WON 2
7Glanbrook Rangers AE2815121310.55486740.5385-5-0WON 3
8West Lincoln Wrath2812142260.46486740.5385-4-1WON 1
9Pelham Panthers AE2811143250.44649530.4805-3-2LOST 2
10Dunnville Mudcats278127230.42664710.4744-4-2LOST 1
11Grimsby Kings AE287192160.286491140.3013-6-1LOST 2
12Fort Erie Meteors AE274167150.278531140.3171-6-3LOST 1
13Niagara Falls Flyers Minor284195130.23237930.2852-7-1LOST 4
14Thorold Blackhawks AE28424080.143361230.2260-10-0LOST 10
15Stoney Creek Warriors AE28124350.089371350.2150-10-0LOST 21

Bantam Belcot AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook AE33006
    2Grimsby AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    8:30P
    Grimsby AE1Glanbrook AE8
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    Glanbrook AE1Grimsby AE0
    Jan 17
    8:30P
    Grimsby AE1Glanbrook AE3
  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City Merritton AE33006
    2Glanbrook AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Glanbrook AE2Garden City Merritton AE7
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Garden City Merritton AE4Glanbrook AE1
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Glanbrook AE3Garden City Merritton AE4

Bantam Belcot AE3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie AE33006
    2Thorold AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Thorold AE4Fort Erie AE6
    Jan 19
    8:30P
    Fort Erie AE5Thorold AE2
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Thorold AE1Fort Erie AE2
  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie AE63217
    2Pelham AE62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    12:30P
    Fort Erie AE3Pelham AE1
    Feb 03
    11:00A
    Pelham AE1Fort Erie AE2
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Fort Erie AE1Pelham AE4
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Pelham AE3Fort Erie AE0
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Fort Erie AE1Pelham AE1
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Pelham AE1Fort Erie AE2
  • Jan 16-Feb 12
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Belcot Minor A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby Minor43106
    2Welland Minor42115
    3Glanbrook Minor42115
    4Stoney Creek Minor41124
    5Garden City Minor42204
    6Niagara Falls Minor40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    9:15A
    Grimsby Minor2Niagara Falls Minor0
    Feb 01
    10:45A
    Garden City Minor1Welland Minor5
    Feb 01
    12:15P
    Glanbrook Minor1Stoney Creek Minor1
    Feb 01
    2:45P
    Welland Minor3Grimsby Minor4
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Stoney Creek Minor3Garden City Minor0
    Feb 01
    5:45P
    Niagara Falls Minor1Glanbrook Minor5
    Feb 02
    8:00A
    Niagara Falls Minor1Garden City Minor4
    Feb 02
    9:30A
    Glanbrook Minor2Grimsby Minor1
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Stoney Creek Minor1Welland Minor1
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Garden City Minor2Glanbrook Minor1
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Welland Minor5Niagara Falls Minor0
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Grimsby Minor3Stoney Creek Minor1
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    3rd vs 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook Minor11002
    2Welland Minor10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    9:00A
    Glanbrook Minor3Welland Minor2
       
       
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi final 2

    4th vs 1st

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    10:30A
    Stoney Creek Minor0Grimsby Minor1
  • Feb 04-Feb 12
    Championship Final (2 teams)
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook Minor32104
    2Grimsby Minor31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Grimsby Minor1Glanbrook Minor2
    Feb 07
    7:20P
    Grimsby Minor4Glanbrook Minor2
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Glanbrook Minor3Grimsby Minor2

Bantam Belcot Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    N.D. Bantam Belcot - A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City Merritton AE11002
    2Garden City Minor10011
    2Welland Minor10011
    4Grimsby Minor10100
    5Glanbrook Minor00000
    5Stoney Creek Minor00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Garden City Merritton AEGarden City Minor
    Feb 18
    7:40P
    Garden City Minor0Welland Minor0
    Feb 19
    9:30P
    Grimsby Minor1Garden City Merritton AE3
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Welland MinorStoney Creek Minor
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Garden City MinorGrimsby Minor
    Feb 23
    7:25P
    Garden City Merritton AEGlanbrook Minor
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Garden City MinorStoney Creek Minor
    Feb 25
    7:40P
    Grimsby MinorWelland Minor
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Stoney Creek MinorGlanbrook Minor
    Feb 26
    9:30P
    Welland MinorGarden City Merritton AE
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Glanbrook MinorGrimsby Minor
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek MinorGrimsby Minor
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Glanbrook MinorGarden City Minor
    Mar 05
    7:20P
    Welland MinorGlanbrook Minor
    Mar 05
    9:30P
    Stoney Creek MinorGarden City Merritton AE
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Belcot Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Apr 03
    N.D. Bantam Belcot B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham AE11002
    2Glanbrook AE11002
    3West Lincoln21102
    4Dunnville20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    West Lincoln5Dunnville3
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Dunnville0Pelham AE6
    Feb 20
    9:00P
    West Lincoln3Glanbrook AE11
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Pelham AEDunnville
    Feb 23
    2:40P
    Glanbrook AEWest Lincoln
    Feb 24
    5:35P
    Pelham AEWest Lincoln
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    DunnvilleGlanbrook AE
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    Glanbrook AEPelham AE
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Glanbrook AEDunnville
    Mar 03
    5:35P
    DunnvilleWest Lincoln
    Mar 05
    8:40P
    Pelham AEGlanbrook AE
    Mar 06
    7:40P
    West LincolnPelham AE
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Belcot Niagara Districts C

Bracket

N.D Bantam Belcot C (Feb 10-Apr 01)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Grimsby Kings AE110021.000520.7141-0-0WON 1
2Stoney Creek Warriors AE211020.500570.4171-1-0LOST 1
3Niagara Falls Flyers Minor101000.000230.4000-1-0LOST 1
4Fort Erie Meteors AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4Thorold Blackhawks AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
m - BT - C - 29Feb 166:30 PMStoney Creek AE3-2Niagara Falls MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
m - BT - C - 30Feb 197:15 PMGrimsby AE5-2Stoney Creek AEValley Park
m - BT - C - 32Feb 257:45 PMThorold AE Niagara Falls MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
m - BT - C - 33Feb 278:40 PMStoney Creek AE Thorold AEThorold (Frank Doherty)
m - BT - C - 34Feb 288:30 PMNiagara Falls Minor Grimsby AEPeach King (2 - West)
m - BT - C - 35Mar 018:30 PMFort Erie AE Stoney Creek AEValley Park
m - BT - C - 28Mar 047:00 PMThorold AE Fort Erie AELeisureplex (Jaycee)
m - BT - C - 31Mar 057:00 PMNiagara Falls Minor Fort Erie AELeisureplex (Kinsmen)
m - BT - C - 36Mar 067:10 PMGrimsby AE Thorold AEThorold (Frank Doherty)
m - BT - C - 37Mar 078:30 PMFort Erie AE Grimsby AEPeach King (2 - West)

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 21, 6:01 PM.
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 6:06 PM