Atom Belcot, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Belcot Standings
Jump To:
Atom Belcot Regular Season
Sep 27, 2018-Apr 06, 2019
atom belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Lincoln Wrath282701550.982166430.79410-0-0WON 25
2Glanbrook Rangers Minor282035450.804137400.7747-2-1WON 1
3Grimsby Kings Minor282053430.768162610.7267-2-1WON 1
4Welland Tigers Minor281963410.732112450.7139-0-1WON 3
5Fort Erie Meteors AE281486340.60798790.5545-2-3WON 1
6Stoney Creek Warriors Minor281594340.607101770.5677-2-1TIED 1
7Lincoln Blades AE281396320.571102800.5605-4-1WON 1
8Dunnville Mudcats CC2814113310.55494540.6354-5-1WON 4
9Garden City Merritton AE2814113310.5541181090.5206-4-0WON 1
10Grimsby Kings AE2810153230.41171760.4831-8-1TIED 1
11Garden City Falcons Minor2811161230.411781200.3944-5-1LOST 1
12Pelham Panthers AE2810153230.411821040.4414-4-2WON 1
13Niagara Falls Flyers Minor289172200.357671320.3371-7-2TIED 1
14Port Colborne Sailors AE288182180.321681490.3133-7-0LOST 6
15Glanbrook Rangers AE287192160.286581030.3603-6-1WON 1
16NOTL Wolves AE285194140.250661390.3222-5-3LOST 1
17Dunnville Mudcats AE284213110.196621200.3411-8-1LOST 3
18Stoney Creek Warriors AE283214100.179601710.2601-7-2LOST 1

Atom Belcot AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg33006
    2Glanbrook AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    12:15P
    New Hamburg6Glanbrook AE1
    Jan 06
    2:10P
    Glanbrook AE2New Hamburg9
    Jan 08
    7:10P
    New Hamburg5Glanbrook AE1
  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby AE53206
    2Garden City Merritton AE52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    3:30P
    Garden City Merritton AE5Grimsby AE1
    Jan 12
    6:00P
    Grimsby AE4Garden City Merritton AE6
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    Garden City Merritton AE4Grimsby AE5
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Grimsby AE2Garden City Merritton AE1
    Jan 27
    12:30P
    Garden City Merritton AE1Grimsby AE3
  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg43106
    2Grimsby AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Grimsby AE2New Hamburg6
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    New Hamburg5Grimsby AE2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Grimsby AE5New Hamburg1
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    New Hamburg3Grimsby AE0

Atom Belcot AE4 Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 02-Feb 12)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Atom Belcot AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 04-Jan 15
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE22004
    2Pelham AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    12:30P
    NOTL AE3Pelham AE2
    Jan 06
    5:40P
    Pelham AE0NOTL AE4
       
  • Jan 04-Jan 29
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie AE33006
    2Port Colborne AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    6:30P
    Port Colborne AE1Fort Erie AE5
    Jan 11
    6:00P
    Fort Erie AE8Port Colborne AE2
    Jan 18
    6:00P
    Port Colborne AE2Fort Erie AE3
  • Jan 04-Jan 29
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln AE22004
    2NOTL AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    NOTL AE1Lincoln AE3
    Jan 25
    5:00P
    Lincoln AE6NOTL AE4
       
  • Jan 17-Feb 12
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln AE22004
    2Fort Erie AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Fort Erie AE1Lincoln AE4
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Lincoln AE2Fort Erie AE1
       

Atom Belcot Playdowns Minor A OMHA

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 03
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook Minor43017
    2Welland Minor43017
    3Grimsby Minor43106
    4Stoney Creek Minor41213
    5Garden City Minor40311
    6Niagara Falls Minor40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00A
    Welland Minor9Niagara Falls Minor1
    Feb 01
    9:15A
    Stoney Creek Minor2Grimsby Minor7
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    Glanbrook Minor9Garden City Minor0
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Grimsby Minor0Welland Minor1
    Feb 01
    1:15P
    Garden City Minor3Stoney Creek Minor3
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Niagara Falls Minor0Glanbrook Minor3
    Feb 02
    10:15A
    Niagara Falls Minor1Stoney Creek Minor2
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Glanbrook Minor2Welland Minor2
    Feb 02
    12:45P
    Garden City Minor1Grimsby Minor7
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor1Glanbrook Minor7
    Feb 02
    4:15P
    Grimsby Minor7Niagara Falls Minor3
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Welland Minor3Garden City Minor1
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    1st vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    10:30A
    Stoney Creek Minor0Glanbrook Minor2
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    9:00A
    Grimsby Minor2Welland Minor1
  • Feb 03-Feb 13
    Championship Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook Minor32104
    2Grimsby Minor31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Grimsby Minor0Glanbrook Minor1
    Feb 05
    6:10P
    Grimsby Minor2Glanbrook Minor1
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Glanbrook Minor4Grimsby Minor2
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Glanbrook MinorGrimsby Minor

Atom Belcot Niagara District C

Bracket

  • N.D. Belcot C group
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook AE53028
    2Stoney Creek AE53206
    3NOTL AE52215
    4Port Colborne AE52304
    5Niagara Falls Minor52304
    6Dunnville AE51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:10P
    Dunnville AE4Port Colborne AE8
    Feb 16
    5:50P
    Stoney Creek AE7NOTL AE3
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Glanbrook AE6Niagara Falls Minor2
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Dunnville AE0Niagara Falls Minor1
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Niagara Falls Minor2Stoney Creek AE0
    Feb 23
    5:50P
    Dunnville AE3NOTL AE2
    Feb 24
    6:10P
    NOTL AE4Glanbrook AE4
    Feb 25
    7:20P
    Glanbrook AE5Port Colborne AE4
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Stoney Creek AE4Dunnville AE3
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Port Colborne AE3Niagara Falls Minor1
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    Port Colborne AE2Stoney Creek AE5
    Mar 02
    5:50P
    Niagara Falls Minor1NOTL AE4
    Mar 03
    6:40P
    Stoney Creek AE1Glanbrook AE5
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    NOTL AE6Port Colborne AE3
    Mar 05
    7:10P
    Glanbrook AE4Dunnville AE4
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook AE32015
    2Stoney Creek AE30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:10P
    Stoney Creek AE1Glanbrook AE2
    Mar 23
    3:15P
    Glanbrook AE2Stoney Creek AE2
    Mar 28
    6:10P
    Stoney Creek AE2Glanbrook AE3
    Mar 29
    7:15P
    Glanbrook AEStoney Creek AE

Atom Belcot Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Round robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook Minor550010
    2West Lincoln53117
    3Grimsby Minor52304
    4Welland Minor52304
    5Stoney Creek Minor51224
    6Fort Erie AE50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor0Fort Erie AE0
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Welland Minor2Grimsby Minor0
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Stoney Creek Minor4Welland Minor2
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Grimsby Minor4Fort Erie AE2
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    West Lincoln1Stoney Creek Minor1
    Feb 25
    6:50P
    West Lincoln4Welland Minor1
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor0Grimsby Minor5
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Glanbrook Minor3West Lincoln1
    Mar 02
    2:20P
    Fort Erie AE1Welland Minor9
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Glanbrook Minor1Stoney Creek Minor0
    Mar 03
    3:10P
    Fort Erie AE0West Lincoln7
    Mar 04
    7:20P
    Grimsby Minor0Glanbrook Minor2
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    West Lincoln3Grimsby Minor2
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Fort Erie AE0Glanbrook Minor7
    Mar 07
    7:25P
    Welland Minor1Glanbrook Minor3
  • Mar 07-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln22004
    2Glanbrook Minor20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:10P
    West LincolnGlanbrook Minor
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Glanbrook Minor1West Lincoln3
    Mar 26
    7:10P
    West Lincoln2Glanbrook Minor1
    Mar 28
    6:45P
    West LincolnGlanbrook Minor
    Mar 30
    1:30P
    Glanbrook MinorWest Lincoln

Atom Belcot Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Apr 03
    N.D. Atom Belcot B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby AE53028
    2Dunnville CC53117
    3Lincoln AE52215
    4Garden City Merritton AE51224
    5Pelham AE52304
    6Garden City Minor51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    11:30A
    Garden City Merritton AE5Pelham AE2
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Dunnville CC7Garden City Minor1
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Dunnville CC1Garden City Merritton AE1
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Lincoln AE0Pelham AE3
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Garden City Minor1Grimsby AE5
    Feb 23
    11:10A
    Pelham AE1Dunnville CC2
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Garden City Merritton AE4Garden City Minor5
    Feb 26
    6:10P
    Grimsby AE3Dunnville CC0
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Lincoln AE6Garden City Merritton AE3
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Pelham AE1Grimsby AE8
    Mar 01
    6:10P
    Garden City Minor1Lincoln AE2
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Pelham AE7Garden City Minor2
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Dunnville CC3Lincoln AE0
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Grimsby AE4Garden City Merritton AE4
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Lincoln AE1Grimsby AE1
  • Mar 07-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby AE22004
    2Dunnville CC20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Dunnville CC0Grimsby AE1
    Mar 21
    7:10P
    Grimsby AE2Dunnville CC1
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Dunnville CCGrimsby AE
    Mar 26
    7:10P
    Grimsby AEDunnville CC

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 4:00 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 4:00 AM
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 8:40 PM