Peewee Belcot & Robinson, 2019-2020 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee Belcot & Robinson Standings
Jump To:
Peewee Belcot/ Robinson Regular Season
Sep 18, 2019-Apr 13, 2020
Peewee Robinson
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1282710540.964189250.88310-0-0WON 24
2West Niagara Flying Aces major AE282530500.893168450.78910-0-0WON 12
3Garden City Falcons AE282062420.750166690.7068-2-0WON 4
4Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2281792360.643119870.5786-3-1LOST 1
5Welland Tigers AE2813132280.5001331030.5644-4-2LOST 1
6NOTL Wolves AE2810153230.4111031420.4201-9-0LOST 3
7West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE288173190.339791270.3832-7-1LOST 1
8Pelham Panthers AE288182180.321831360.3794-6-0WON 1
9Port Colborne Sailors AE284213110.196662170.2331-8-1TIED 1
10Garden City Falcons Minor AE283214100.179652060.2401-8-1LOST 7
11Dunnville Mudcats AE28226040.071431860.1880-10-0LOST 24
12Fort Erie Meteors AE28024440.071341730.1640-10-0LOST 10
Peewee Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers Minor282404520.929159300.8418-0-2WON 2
2Dunnville Mudcats CC281855410.732111400.7358-1-1WON 4
3Garden City Falcons Minor281675370.661108790.5786-2-2WON 1
4Stoney Creek Warriors Minor281594340.607101630.6166-4-0WON 1
5Glancaster Bombers Minor2814113310.55498700.5836-2-2WON 1
6Niagara Falls Flyers Minor2811161230.41176650.5395-5-0LOST 3
7West Niagara Flying Aces Minor286193150.268751130.3993-7-0WON 1

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson AE 4-5 Playdown

Bracket

AE 4-5 Playdown

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson Niagara Districts Robinson A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Niagara Flying Aces major AE440081.0002780.7714-0-0WON 4
2Garden City Falcons AE431060.75028130.6833-1-0LOST 1
3Welland Tigers AE422040.50013200.3942-2-0WON 1
4Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2413020.25010220.3131-3-0LOST 2
5NOTL Wolves AE404000.00015300.3330-4-0LOST 4

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson Niagara District Robinson B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE540190.9002390.7194-0-1WON 1
2Pelham Panthers AE541080.8001990.6794-1-0WON 2
3Garden City Falcons Minor AE522150.50021230.4772-2-1LOST 2
4Port Colborne Sailors AE523040.40024240.5002-3-0WON 1
5Dunnville Mudcats AE513130.30010210.3231-3-1LOST 1
6Fort Erie Meteors AE504110.1007180.2800-4-1LOST 4

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson Niagara Districts Belcot A

Bracket

Niagara Districts Belcot A
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers Minor6510100.8332280.7335-1-0LOST 1
2Stoney Creek Warriors Minor6510100.83314110.5605-1-0WON 3
3Dunnville Mudcats CC624040.33312160.4292-4-0WON 1
4Garden City Falcons Minor606000.0009220.2900-6-0LOST 6
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
37A-01Feb 126:45 PMGarden City Minor0-2Stoney Creek MinorValley Park
37A-03Feb 151:50 PMStoney Creek Minor2-1Dunnville CCDunnville
37A-05Feb 267:20 PMStoney Creek Minor1-5Welland MinorWelland (Main)
37A-02Feb 287:00 PMDunnville CC1-2Welland MinorWelland (Main)
37A-06Feb 291:50 PMGarden City Minor1-5Dunnville CCDunnville
37A-04Mar 013:30 PMWelland Minor3-0Garden City MinorS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
37A-07Mar 046:45 PMDunnville CC1-3Stoney Creek MinorValley Park
37A-08Mar 047:20 PMGarden City Minor3-5Welland MinorWelland (Main)
37A-09Mar 071:50 PMWelland Minor5-0Dunnville CCDunnville
37A-10Mar 075:00 PMStoney Creek Minor3-2Garden City MinorBurgoyne
37A-11Mar 106:30 PMDunnville CC4-3Garden City MinorS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
37A-12Mar 116:15 PMWelland Minor2-3Stoney Creek MinorValley Park

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson Niagara Districts Belcot B

Bracket

Niagara Districts Belcot B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Glancaster Bombers Minor6510100.83319120.6135-1-0WON 3
2West Niagara Flying Aces Minor623150.41711150.4232-3-1LOST 1
3Niagara Falls Flyers Minor614130.25011140.4401-4-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
37B-21Feb 083:40 PMWest Niagara Minor2-6Glancaster MinorMorgan (A)
37B-22Feb 117:10 PMNiagara Falls Minor1-2West Niagara MinorPeach King (2 - West)
37B-23Feb 155:15 PMGlancaster Minor4-3Niagara Falls MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
37B-24Feb 187:10 PMGlancaster Minor2-3West Niagara MinorPeach King (2 - West)
37B-25Feb 235:15 PMGlancaster Minor2-1Niagara Falls MinorGale (1 - ES Fox)
37B-26Feb 295:15 PMWest Niagara Minor1-2Niagara Falls MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
37B-27Mar 037:10 PMNiagara Falls Minor2-2West Niagara MinorPeach King (2 - West)
37B-28Mar 086:45 PMNiagara Falls Minor2-3Glancaster MinorMorgan (B)
37B-29Mar 127:30 PMWest Niagara Minor1-2Glancaster MinorGlanbrook

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson AE3 Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Tournament

    Top 2 move into Championship series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE651010
    2Pelham AE63217
    3Port Colborne AE63306
    4Fort Erie AE60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    10:15A
    Port Colborne AE6NOTL AE15
    Jan 31
    11:45A
    Fort Erie AE2Pelham AE2
    Jan 31
    3:30P
    Fort Erie AE2NOTL AE7
    Jan 31
    5:00P
    Pelham AE7Port Colborne AE3
    Feb 01
    9:00A
    Port Colborne AE5Fort Erie AE3
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    NOTL AE4Pelham AE3
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    NOTL AE11Port Colborne AE4
    Feb 01
    5:30P
    Pelham AE10Fort Erie AE0
    Feb 02
    10:00A
    Port Colborne AE5Pelham AE1
    Feb 02
    10:00A
    NOTL AE6Fort Erie AE1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Fort Erie AE2Port Colborne AE5
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Pelham AE4NOTL AE1
  • Feb 02-Feb 09
    Championship series 2 of 3

    1st vs 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE22004
    2Pelham AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Pelham AE3NOTL AE4
    Feb 06
    7:05P
    NOTL AE6Pelham AE2
       

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    OMHA Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek AE red 1 154108
    2West Niagara major AE 252037
    3Garden City AE 352215
    4Welland AE 651224
    5Stoney Creek AE white 2 551224
    6New Hamburg 450322
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    11:15A
    Garden City AE6Welland AE3
    Jan 31
    12:30P
    New Hamburg3West Niagara major AE3
    Jan 31
    1:45P
    Stoney Creek AE red 17Stoney Creek AE white 21
    Jan 31
    5:30P
    West Niagara major AE4Garden City AE2
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek AE white 24New Hamburg2
    Jan 31
    6:45P
    Welland AE4Stoney Creek AE red 114
    Feb 01
    10:15A
    Welland AE3Stoney Creek AE white 21
    Feb 01
    11:30A
    New Hamburg1Garden City AE4
    Feb 01
    12:30P
    West Niagara major AE1Stoney Creek AE red 10
    Feb 01
    3:45P
    Garden City AE3Stoney Creek AE white 23
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Welland AE3West Niagara major AE3
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek AE red 13New Hamburg2
    Feb 02
    8:30A
    Stoney Creek AE white 23West Niagara major AE3
    Feb 02
    9:45A
    New Hamburg5Welland AE5
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Garden City AE2Stoney Creek AE red 14
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi final #1

    1 vs 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Welland AE1Stoney Creek AE red 14
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi final #2

    2nd vs 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Garden City AE4West Niagara major AE3
  • Feb 02-Feb 09
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winner of Semi 1 vs winner of semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek AE red 122004
    2Garden City AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Garden City AE0Stoney Creek AE red 16
    Feb 08
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek AE red 11Garden City AE0
       

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson Playdown Minor A

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 03
    Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland Minor550010
    2Stoney Creek Minor53117
    3Garden City Minor53206
    4Glancaster Minor52304
    5Niagara Falls Minor50322
    6West Niagara Minor50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    10:00A
    Stoney Creek Minor3West Niagara Minor1
    Jan 31
    11:30A
    Glancaster Minor4Garden City Minor5
    Jan 31
    1:00P
    Welland Minor4Niagara Falls Minor0
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    Garden City Minor5Stoney Creek Minor7
    Jan 31
    4:30P
    Niagara Falls Minor1Glancaster Minor2
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    West Niagara Minor0Welland Minor7
    Feb 01
    8:30A
    West Niagara Minor3Niagara Falls Minor3
    Feb 01
    10:00A
    Glancaster Minor1Stoney Creek Minor3
    Feb 01
    11:30A
    Garden City Minor1Welland Minor7
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Stoney Creek Minor2Niagara Falls Minor2
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    West Niagara Minor1Garden City Minor4
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    Welland Minor5Glancaster Minor0
    Feb 02
    8:30A
    Niagara Falls Minor2Garden City Minor6
    Feb 02
    10:00A
    Glancaster Minor7West Niagara Minor4
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Stoney Creek Minor0Welland Minor2
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi final #1

    1 st vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Glancaster Minor0Welland Minor6
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi final # 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Garden City Minor5Stoney Creek Minor4
  • Feb 02-Feb 11
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winners of Semi-finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland Minor22004
    2Garden City Minor20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Welland Minor3Garden City Minor2
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Garden City Minor3Welland Minor4
       

Game Data Last Updated: May 29, 4:03 AM, Next Update: Jun 08, 4:03 AM
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 7:07 PM