PeeWee Belcot, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Belcot Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Belcot Regular Season
Sep 28, 2018-Apr 06, 2019
PeeWee Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Garden City /Merritton AE blue272133450.833144490.7468-1-1WON 2
2Garden City Falcons Minor282044440.786131640.6725-2-3LOST 1
3Glanbrook Rangers Minor282062420.750144690.6767-2-1WON 2
4Grimsby Kings Minor281954420.750141500.7387-2-1WON 3
5Stoney Creek Warriors Minor281954420.750130660.6634-3-3WON 1
6Dunnville Mudcats271737410.759110600.6476-1-3TIED 1
7Stoney Creek Warriors AE271791350.648120800.6006-3-1TIED 1
8West Lincoln Wrath261583330.635102630.6184-4-2TIED 1
9Welland Tigers Minor2814104320.571106820.5647-1-2WON 3
10Glanbrook Rangers AE2812115290.5181071030.5105-2-3LOST 1
11Garden City /Merritton AE red2813123290.5181131180.4896-3-1LOST 1
12Grimsby Kings AE289127250.446881040.4583-4-3WON 2
13Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE285194140.250701230.3631-8-1LOST 5
14Niagara Falls Flyers AE285203130.232791560.3363-5-2LOST 1
15Lincoln Blades AE286211130.232761360.3580-10-0LOST 11
16NOTL Wolves AE275220100.185771640.3203-7-0LOST 2
17Niagara Falls Flyers Minor28222480.143541290.2950-8-2TIED 1
18Pelham Panthers AE28027110.018422180.1620-9-1TIED 1

PeeWee Belcot AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 15
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg32104
    2Grimsby AE31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    3:15P
    Grimsby AE3New Hamburg6
    Jan 12
    10:30A
    New Hamburg1Grimsby AE2
    Jan 13
    3:00P
    Grimsby AE2New Hamburg3
  • Jan 02-Jan 15
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City /Merritton AE red32104
    2Glanbrook AE31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Glanbrook AE5Garden City /Merritton AE red2
    Jan 12
    1:00P
    Garden City /Merritton AE red5Glanbrook AE3
    Jan 13
    4:00P
    Glanbrook AE2Garden City /Merritton AE red4
  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series C

    winner of AE2 series A vs winner of AE2 series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City /Merritton AE blue22004
    2New Hamburg20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blue7New Hamburg1
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    New Hamburg3Garden City /Merritton AE blue7
       
  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek AE22004
    2Garden City /Merritton AE red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    7:45P
    Stoney Creek AE4Garden City /Merritton AE red2
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE red6Stoney Creek AE7
       
  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City /Merritton AE blue33006
    2Stoney Creek AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:10P
    Stoney Creek AE0Garden City /Merritton AE blue4
    Feb 02
    12:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blue5Stoney Creek AE0
    Feb 05
    7:10P
    Stoney Creek AE2Garden City /Merritton AE blue3

PeeWee Belcot AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Feb 01
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE33006
    2Pelham AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:00P
    NOTL AE6Pelham AE2
    Jan 19
    12:10P
    Pelham AE0NOTL AE7
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    Pelham AE0NOTL AE11
  • Jan 06-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE43106
    2Lincoln AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    6:40P
    Lincoln AE2NOTL AE4
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    NOTL AE3Lincoln AE4
    Feb 07
    5:30P
    NOTL AE5Lincoln AE2
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Lincoln AE3NOTL AE9
    Feb 10
    5:40P
    NOTL AELincoln AE
    Feb 11
    6:40P
    Lincoln AENOTL AE

PeeWee Belcot Minor A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby Minor43106
    2Welland Minor43106
    3Stoney Creek Minor43106
    4Garden City Minor42204
    5Glanbrook Minor41302
    6Niagara Falls Minor40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    Stoney Creek Minor6Niagara Falls Minor1
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Grimsby Minor3Glanbrook Minor2
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Garden City Minor3Welland Minor5
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Glanbrook Minor5Stoney Creek Minor6
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Welland Minor1Grimsby Minor0
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Niagara Falls Minor2Garden City Minor7
    Feb 02
    9:00A
    Niagara Falls Minor1Grimsby Minor4
    Feb 02
    10:30A
    Garden City Minor3Stoney Creek Minor2
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Welland Minor4Glanbrook Minor1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Grimsby Minor3Garden City Minor1
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Glanbrook Minor7Niagara Falls Minor1
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor5Welland Minor4
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Semi-Final 1

    1st Place vs 4th Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    11:40A
    Garden City Minor0Grimsby Minor2
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    10:10A
    Stoney Creek Minor1Welland Minor3
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Championship Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby Minor32104
    2Welland Minor31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Welland Minor3Grimsby Minor2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Welland Minor0Grimsby Minor6
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Grimsby Minor3Welland Minor0
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Welland MinorGrimsby Minor

PeeWee Belcot Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    N.D. Peewee Belcot Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby Minor53028
    2Garden City /Merritton AE blue53117
    3Stoney Creek Minor53117
    4Glanbrook Minor52215
    5Dunnville51402
    6Garden City Minor50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    Stoney Creek Minor3Garden City Minor2
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Grimsby Minor0Garden City /Merritton AE blue0
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Garden City Minor2Dunnville3
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Glanbrook Minor3Stoney Creek Minor4
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Garden City Minor0Grimsby Minor5
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Glanbrook Minor5Garden City /Merritton AE blue3
    Mar 02
    3:10P
    Dunnville1Glanbrook Minor3
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blue5Garden City Minor1
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Dunnville2Stoney Creek Minor3
    Mar 03
    7:55P
    Grimsby Minor2Glanbrook Minor1
    Mar 05
    6:10P
    Garden City Minor3Glanbrook Minor3
    Mar 05
    7:10P
    Dunnville1Grimsby Minor3
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Stoney Creek Minor2Garden City /Merritton AE blue4
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor1Grimsby Minor1
    Mar 18
    8:10P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blue5Dunnville0
  • PW Belcot Tie Breaker 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:15P
    Stoney Creek Minor2Garden City /Merritton AE blue5
  • Mar 08-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City /Merritton AE blue22004
    2Grimsby Minor20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blue4Grimsby Minor3
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Grimsby Minor1Garden City /Merritton AE blue5
    Mar 31
    7:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blueGrimsby Minor

PeeWee Belcot Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    N.D. Peewee Belcot Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook AE53028
    2Welland Minor53117
    3West Lincoln52215
    4Garden City /Merritton AE red52304
    5Grimsby AE51313
    6Stoney Creek AE51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Grimsby AE3Glanbrook AE4
    Feb 19
    7:05P
    Grimsby AE2Garden City /Merritton AE red10
    Feb 23
    3:10P
    Glanbrook AE2Welland Minor1
    Feb 24
    4:20P
    Garden City /Merritton AE red2West Lincoln3
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Garden City /Merritton AE red7Stoney Creek AE3
    Feb 27
    7:10P
    Stoney Creek AE1Grimsby AE2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE red2Glanbrook AE3
    Mar 02
    3:10P
    Grimsby AE3Welland Minor3
    Mar 02
    5:35P
    Stoney Creek AE1Glanbrook AE1
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Welland Minor7Stoney Creek AE2
    Mar 03
    4:20P
    Glanbrook AE3West Lincoln3
    Mar 05
    7:05P
    Welland Minor4Garden City /Merritton AE red3
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    West Lincoln1Stoney Creek AE2
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    West Lincoln6Grimsby AE1
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Welland Minor8West Lincoln3
  • Mar 08-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook AE32104
    2Welland Minor31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:25P
    Welland Minor1Glanbrook AE5
    Mar 23
    3:10P
    Glanbrook AE4Welland Minor7
    Mar 26
    8:15P
    Welland Minor1Glanbrook AE4
    Mar 28
    7:20P
    Glanbrook AEWelland Minor

PeeWee Belcot Niagara Districts C

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Apr 14
    Niagara Districts C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE54108
    2Niagara Falls AE53117
    3Stoney Creek Minor AE53117
    4Lincoln AE52304
    5Niagara Falls Minor52304
    6Pelham AE50500
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Lincoln AE3Niagara Falls Minor2
    Feb 17
    5:45P
    Niagara Falls Minor4Niagara Falls AE2
    Feb 17
    7:15P
    Stoney Creek Minor AE7Lincoln AE4
    Feb 20
    6:40P
    Pelham AE2NOTL AE5
    Feb 23
    1:50P
    Stoney Creek Minor AE8Pelham AE3
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Pelham AE1Niagara Falls Minor2
    Mar 01
    7:35P
    Pelham AE2Lincoln AE7
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor AE5NOTL AE7
    Mar 02
    1:50P
    Niagara Falls AE7Pelham AE2
    Mar 03
    2:45P
    Niagara Falls Minor2Stoney Creek Minor AE5
    Mar 03
    5:45P
    NOTL AE11Lincoln AE0
    Mar 04
    6:15P
    Lincoln AE2Niagara Falls AE14
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Niagara Falls AE4Stoney Creek Minor AE4
    Mar 06
    8:20P
    Niagara Falls Minor3NOTL AE5
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    NOTL AE1Niagara Falls AE4
  • Tie Breaker game
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor AE5Niagara Falls AE3
  • championship final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE22004
    2Stoney Creek Minor AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor AE4NOTL AE6
    Mar 27
    6:15P
    NOTL AE3Stoney Creek Minor AE2
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor AENOTL AE
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    NOTL AEStoney Creek Minor AE

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 11:11 AM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(1,140 per day)
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 11:13 AM