PeeWee Belcot, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Belcot Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Belcot Regular Season
Sep 28, 2018-Feb 11, 2019
PeeWee Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Garden City /Merritton AE blue272133450.833144490.7468-1-1WON 2
2Garden City Falcons Minor282044440.786131640.6725-2-3LOST 1
3Glanbrook Rangers Minor282062420.750144690.6767-2-1WON 2
4Grimsby Kings Minor281954420.750141500.7387-2-1WON 3
5Stoney Creek Warriors Minor281954420.750130660.6634-3-3WON 1
6Dunnville Mudcats271737410.759110600.6476-1-3TIED 1
7Stoney Creek Warriors AE271791350.648120800.6006-3-1TIED 1
8West Lincoln Wrath261583330.635102630.6184-4-2TIED 1
9Welland Tigers Minor2814104320.571106820.5647-1-2WON 3
10Glanbrook Rangers AE2812115290.5181071030.5105-2-3LOST 1
11Garden City /Merritton AE red2813123290.5181131180.4896-3-1LOST 1
12Grimsby Kings AE289127250.446881040.4583-4-3WON 2
13Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE285194140.250701230.3631-8-1LOST 5
14Niagara Falls Flyers AE285203130.232791560.3363-5-2LOST 1
15Lincoln Blades AE286211130.232761360.3580-10-0LOST 11
16NOTL Wolves AE275220100.185771640.3203-7-0LOST 2
17Niagara Falls Flyers Minor28222480.143541290.2950-8-2TIED 1
18Pelham Panthers AE28027110.018422180.1620-9-1TIED 1

PeeWee Belcot AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 15
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg32104
    2Grimsby AE31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    3:15P
    Grimsby AE3New Hamburg6
    Jan 12
    10:30A
    New Hamburg1Grimsby AE2
    Jan 13
    3:00P
    Grimsby AE2New Hamburg3
  • Jan 02-Jan 15
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City /Merritton AE red32104
    2Glanbrook AE31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Glanbrook AE5Garden City /Merritton AE red2
    Jan 12
    1:00P
    Garden City /Merritton AE red5Glanbrook AE3
    Jan 13
    4:00P
    Glanbrook AE2Garden City /Merritton AE red4
  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series C

    winner of AE2 series A vs winner of AE2 series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City /Merritton AE blue22004
    2New Hamburg20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blue7New Hamburg1
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    New Hamburg3Garden City /Merritton AE blue7
       
  • Jan 02-Jan 29
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek AE22004
    2Garden City /Merritton AE red20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    7:45P
    Stoney Creek AE4Garden City /Merritton AE red2
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE red6Stoney Creek AE7
       
  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City /Merritton AE blue33006
    2Stoney Creek AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:10P
    Stoney Creek AE0Garden City /Merritton AE blue4
    Feb 02
    12:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blue5Stoney Creek AE0
    Feb 05
    7:10P
    Stoney Creek AE2Garden City /Merritton AE blue3

PeeWee Belcot AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Feb 01
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE33006
    2Pelham AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:00P
    NOTL AE6Pelham AE2
    Jan 19
    12:10P
    Pelham AE0NOTL AE7
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    Pelham AE0NOTL AE11
  • Jan 06-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE43106
    2Lincoln AE41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    6:40P
    Lincoln AE2NOTL AE4
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    NOTL AE3Lincoln AE4
    Feb 07
    5:30P
    NOTL AE5Lincoln AE2
    Feb 09
    3:30P
    Lincoln AE3NOTL AE9
    Feb 10
    5:40P
    NOTL AELincoln AE
    Feb 11
    6:40P
    Lincoln AENOTL AE

PeeWee Belcot Minor A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby Minor43106
    2Welland Minor43106
    3Stoney Creek Minor43106
    4Garden City Minor42204
    5Glanbrook Minor41302
    6Niagara Falls Minor40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    Stoney Creek Minor6Niagara Falls Minor1
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Grimsby Minor3Glanbrook Minor2
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Garden City Minor3Welland Minor5
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Glanbrook Minor5Stoney Creek Minor6
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Welland Minor1Grimsby Minor0
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Niagara Falls Minor2Garden City Minor7
    Feb 02
    9:00A
    Niagara Falls Minor1Grimsby Minor4
    Feb 02
    10:30A
    Garden City Minor3Stoney Creek Minor2
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Welland Minor4Glanbrook Minor1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Grimsby Minor3Garden City Minor1
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Glanbrook Minor7Niagara Falls Minor1
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor5Welland Minor4
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Semi-Final 1

    1st Place vs 4th Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    11:40A
    Garden City Minor0Grimsby Minor2
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    10:10A
    Stoney Creek Minor1Welland Minor3
  • Feb 03-Feb 12
    Championship Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby Minor32104
    2Welland Minor31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Welland Minor3Grimsby Minor2
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Welland Minor0Grimsby Minor6
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Grimsby Minor3Welland Minor0
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Welland MinorGrimsby Minor

PeeWee Belcot Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    N.D. Peewee Belcot Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek Minor11002
    2Garden City /Merritton AE blue10011
    2Grimsby Minor10011
    4Garden City Minor10100
    5Dunnville00000
    5Glanbrook Minor00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    Stoney Creek Minor3Garden City Minor2
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Grimsby Minor0Garden City /Merritton AE blue0
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Garden City MinorDunnville
    Feb 24
    2:10P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blueDunnville
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Glanbrook MinorStoney Creek Minor
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Garden City MinorGrimsby Minor
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Glanbrook MinorGarden City /Merritton AE blue
    Mar 02
    4:45P
    DunnvilleGlanbrook Minor
    Mar 02
    6:15P
    Garden City /Merritton AE blueGarden City Minor
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    DunnvilleStoney Creek Minor
    Mar 03
    6:10P
    Grimsby MinorGlanbrook Minor
    Mar 05
    6:10P
    Garden City MinorGlanbrook Minor
    Mar 05
    7:10P
    DunnvilleGrimsby Minor
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Stoney Creek MinorGarden City /Merritton AE blue
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Stoney Creek MinorGrimsby Minor
  • PW Belcot Tie Breaker 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

PeeWee Belcot Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    N.D. Peewee Belcot Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City /Merritton AE red11002
    2Glanbrook AE11002
    3Grimsby AE20200
    4Stoney Creek AE00000
    4Welland Minor00000
    4West Lincoln00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Grimsby AE3Glanbrook AE4
    Feb 19
    7:05P
    Grimsby AE2Garden City /Merritton AE red10
    Feb 23
    3:10P
    Glanbrook AEWelland Minor
    Feb 24
    4:20P
    Garden City /Merritton AE redWest Lincoln
    Feb 26
    7:15P
    Garden City /Merritton AE redStoney Creek AE
    Feb 27
    7:10P
    Stoney Creek AEGrimsby AE
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Garden City /Merritton AE redGlanbrook AE
    Mar 02
    3:10P
    Grimsby AEWelland Minor
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Stoney Creek AEGlanbrook AE
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    Welland MinorStoney Creek AE
    Mar 03
    4:20P
    Glanbrook AEWest Lincoln
    Mar 05
    7:05P
    Welland MinorGarden City /Merritton AE red
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    West LincolnStoney Creek AE
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    West LincolnGrimsby AE
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    Welland MinorWest Lincoln
  • Mar 08-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

PeeWee Belcot Niagara Districts C

Bracket

Niagara Districts C (Feb 10-Apr 14)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1NOTL Wolves AE110021.000520.7141-0-0WON 1
2Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE110021.000740.6361-0-0WON 1
3Niagara Falls Flyers Minor211020.500650.5451-1-0WON 1
4Lincoln Blades AE211020.500790.4381-1-0LOST 1
5Niagara Falls Flyers AE101000.000240.3330-1-0LOST 1
6Pelham Panthers AE101000.000250.2860-1-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
m - PW - C - 32Feb 165:00 PMLincoln AE3-2Niagara Falls MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
m - PW - C - 33Feb 175:45 PMNiagara Falls Minor4-2Niagara Falls AEGale (1 - ES Fox)
m - PW - C - 35Feb 177:15 PMStoney Creek Minor AE7-4Lincoln AEFleming
m - PW - C - 31Feb 206:40 PMPelham AE2-5NOTL AEMeridian
m - PW - C - 36Feb 2312:10 PMNiagara Falls Minor NOTL AEMeridian
m - PW - C - 37Feb 231:50 PMStoney Creek Minor AE Pelham AEMeridian CC (1)
m - PW - C - 39Feb 245:45 PMPelham AE Lincoln AEFleming
m - PW - C - 40Feb 276:15 PMLincoln AE Niagara Falls AEGale (2 - Lifetime)
m - PW - C - 41Feb 286:00 PMPelham AE Niagara Falls MinorChippawa
m - PW - C - 42Mar 0212:10 PMStoney Creek Minor AE NOTL AEMeridian
m - PW - C - 43Mar 022:50 PMNiagara Falls AE Pelham AEMeridian CC (1)
m - PW - C - 44Mar 032:45 PMNiagara Falls Minor Stoney Creek Minor AEValley Park
m - PW - C - 45Mar 035:45 PMNOTL AE Lincoln AEFleming
m - PW - C - 38Mar 066:30 PMNiagara Falls AE Stoney Creek Minor AEValley Park
m - PW - C - 34Mar 076:00 PMNOTL AE Niagara Falls AEGale (4 - Centennial)

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 21, 6:06 PM.
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 6:10 PM