PeeWee Doherty, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Doherty Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Doherty Regular Season
Sep 28, 2018-Apr 05, 2019
PeeWee Doherty
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Stoney Creek Warriors281747410.732126600.6775-2-3WON 1
2Glanbrook Rangers271953410.75997460.6787-2-1LOST 1
3Garden City Falcons281864400.714114580.6637-3-0WON 2
4Welland Tigers261637390.75096340.7386-1-3WON 2
5Lincoln Blades271377330.61192760.5485-3-2TIED 1
6Grimsby Kings271296300.55676660.5355-3-2WON 1
7NOTL Wolves2710134240.44468920.4254-5-1WON 1
8Port Colborne Sailors288155210.375661000.3983-4-3LOST 1
9Fort Erie Meteors285185150.26850890.3600-7-3LOST 1
10Thorold Blackhawks282206100.179481170.2911-6-3TIED 1
11Pelham Panthers28222480.143451400.2430-8-2LOST 2

PeeWee Doherty CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series C (Jan 02-Jan 29)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dunnville Mudcats000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1West Lincoln Wrath000000.000000.0000-0-0-

PeeWee Doherty A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek44008
    2Welland43106
    3Grimsby42204
    4Garden City41302
    5Glanbrook40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    10:00A
    Grimsby0Welland5
    Feb 01
    11:30A
    Garden City3Stoney Creek10
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Glanbrook3Grimsby5
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Welland5Garden City2
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek4Glanbrook1
    Feb 02
    9:00A
    Grimsby3Garden City1
    Feb 02
    10:30A
    Glanbrook1Welland3
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Stoney Creek6Grimsby0
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Garden City5Glanbrook4
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Welland2Stoney Creek3
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    P 11 4th v 1st

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    10:30A
    Garden City2Stoney Creek6
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 2

    P12 - 2nd Place vs 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    9:00A
    Grimsby2Welland3
  • Feb 03-Feb 11
    Championship Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek22004
    2Welland20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Welland2Stoney Creek3
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Welland3Stoney Creek4
       

PeeWee Doherty BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL43017
    2Lincoln43017
    3Thorold41035
    4Fort Erie41213
    5Port Colborne41302
    6Pelham40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    Port Colborne4Pelham1
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Fort Erie2NOTL4
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Lincoln4Thorold4
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    NOTL5Port Colborne1
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Thorold2Fort Erie2
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Pelham3Lincoln7
    Feb 02
    10:00A
    Lincoln5Port Colborne1
    Feb 02
    10:30A
    Pelham2Fort Erie5
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Thorold1NOTL1
    Feb 02
    2:20P
    Fort Erie0Lincoln5
    Feb 02
    3:50P
    NOTL5Pelham1
    Feb 02
    5:20P
    Port Colborne1Thorold2
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    1st Place vs 4th Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Fort Erie0NOTL2
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Thorold3Lincoln4

PeeWee Doherty Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Apr 03
    N.D. Peewee Doherty Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City42115
    2Welland41035
    3Glanbrook42115
    4Lincoln41124
    5Grimsby40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:20P
    Grimsby1Welland2
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Lincoln4Garden City3
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Welland1Glanbrook1
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Garden City5Grimsby2
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Grimsby1Lincoln1
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Garden City3Glanbrook2
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Glanbrook5Grimsby0
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Welland2Garden City2
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    Glanbrook6Lincoln0
    Mar 18
    7:40P
    Lincoln2Welland2
  • Mar 07-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City22004
    2Welland20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:45P
    Welland2Garden City3
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    Garden City3Welland2
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    WellandGarden City
    Mar 30
    3:00P
    Garden CityWelland
  • Tie breaker
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:20P
    Glanbrook1Welland2

PeeWee Doherty Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Apr 03
    N.D. Peewee Doherty Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thorold43106
    2Port Colborne42115
    3Fort Erie42204
    4NOTL41213
    5Pelham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:35P
    Port Colborne1Pelham2
    Feb 17
    1:10P
    Thorold1Fort Erie0
    Feb 21
    6:50P
    Fort Erie3NOTL1
    Feb 21
    7:10P
    Thorold1Port Colborne3
    Feb 23
    1:40P
    NOTL6Pelham2
    Feb 25
    6:40P
    Port Colborne3NOTL3
    Feb 25
    7:10P
    Pelham4Thorold6
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Pelham1Fort Erie4
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    NOTL2Thorold5
    Mar 04
    7:20P
    Fort Erie1Port Colborne2
  • Mar 06-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Colborne22004
    2Thorold20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:20P
    Port Colborne4Thorold1
    Mar 21
    7:10P
    Thorold1Port Colborne5
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 7:33 AM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(1,301 per day)
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 7:36 AM