Novice, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Doherty Regular Season
Sep 26, 2018-Apr 06, 2019
NOVICE
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers282404520.929150190.8889-0-1WON 4
2Lincoln Blades282017470.839127330.7946-1-3WON 3
3Dunnville Mudcats282044440.786119640.6507-0-3WON 2
4West Lincoln Wrath282071410.732151510.7487-2-1WON 2
5Port Colborne Sailors281774380.679115710.6185-4-1WON 1
6Fort Erie Meteors2812124280.50094850.5254-4-2LOST 1
7Grimsby Kings2812133270.482951160.4503-6-1WON 1
8NOTL Wolves2812151250.446100860.5383-6-1LOST 2
9Glanbrook Rangers2811143250.44682980.4566-4-0WON 3
10Garden City Falcons286211130.232641710.2722-8-0LOST 5
11Pelham Panthers283214100.179671610.2942-6-2WON 1
12Niagara Falls Flyers28222480.143501680.2292-6-2LOST 2
13Stoney Creek Warriors28224260.107511420.2640-9-1LOST 3


Novice Playdowns WEST A

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 04
    Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg 1660012
    2Welland651010
    3Glanbrook64208
    4Stoney Creek63306
    5Grimsby61413
    6Garden City61502
    7Niagara Falls60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Garden City1Glanbrook6
    Feb 02
    2:15P
    New Hamburg5Grimsby3
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Niagara Falls2Stoney Creek6
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Glanbrook0Welland7
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Grimsby7Garden City4
    Feb 02
    7:15P
    Stoney Creek0New Hamburg7
    Feb 03
    8:00A
    Niagara Falls3Glanbrook4
    Feb 03
    9:15A
    Stoney Creek3Grimsby1
    Feb 03
    10:30A
    New Hamburg4Welland3
    Feb 03
    2:15P
    Grimsby3Niagara Falls3
    Feb 03
    3:15P
    Glanbrook2New Hamburg6
    Feb 03
    4:45P
    Welland8Garden City1
    Feb 08
    5:45P
    Niagara Falls4Garden City6
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Grimsby2Glanbrook3
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Stoney Creek0Welland8
    Feb 09
    10:00A
    Welland8Niagara Falls2
    Feb 09
    11:15A
    Glanbrook5Stoney Creek1
    Feb 09
    12:30P
    Garden City1New Hamburg7
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    New Hamburg10Niagara Falls0
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Welland7Grimsby3
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Garden City1Stoney Creek4

Novice Playdowns West BB

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln43017
    2Fort Erie41124
    3Port Colborne42204
    4NOTL41213
    5Pelham40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    11:00A
    Pelham2NOTL2
    Feb 01
    12:15P
    Fort Erie3Port Colborne1
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Lincoln6Pelham2
    Feb 01
    3:45P
    NOTL3Fort Erie2
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Port Colborne2Lincoln4
    Feb 02
    9:00A
    Pelham4Fort Erie4
    Feb 02
    10:15A
    Lincoln2NOTL1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Port Colborne10Pelham1
    Feb 02
    3:15P
    Fort Erie2Lincoln2
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    NOTL0Port Colborne2

Novice Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Apr 03
    Novice District B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook54108
    2NOTL54108
    3Pelham54108
    4Garden City51313
    5Niagara Falls51313
    6Stoney Creek50500
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Garden City3Niagara Falls3
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Glanbrook1NOTL2
    Feb 22
    5:55P
    Pelham7Garden City3
    Feb 23
    11:20A
    NOTL3Pelham4
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Glanbrook3Stoney Creek1
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Stoney Creek2Niagara Falls4
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Garden City2NOTL4
    Mar 01
    5:55P
    Stoney Creek2Garden City6
    Mar 02
    12:30P
    Niagara Falls0Pelham1
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    NOTL6Stoney Creek1
    Mar 02
    4:25P
    Garden City1Glanbrook4
    Mar 04
    6:10P
    Pelham2Glanbrook5
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Niagara Falls1NOTL8
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek0Pelham5
    Mar 07
    6:10P
    Niagara Falls1Glanbrook4
  • Mar 07-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL32104
    2Glanbrook31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Glanbrook2NOTL3
    Mar 23
    4:45P
    NOTL0Glanbrook2
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Glanbrook1NOTL6
    Mar 30
    1:10P
    NOTLGlanbrook
  • Mar 12-Mar 23
    Tie Breaker game
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook11002
    2Pelham10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:10P
    Pelham2Glanbrook4
       
       

Novice Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Mar 30
    Novice District A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln53028
    2Port Colborne52037
    3Dunnville53206
    4West Lincoln41124
    5Fort Erie41213
    6Grimsby50500
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Dunnville3Grimsby2
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Dunnville0Lincoln4
    Feb 23
    10:45A
    Grimsby4Fort Erie7
    Feb 23
    12:10P
    Port Colborne3Dunnville0
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    West Lincoln1Lincoln1
    Mar 02
    12:10P
    Fort Erie0Dunnville2
    Mar 02
    12:20P
    Grimsby3Port Colborne6
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Lincoln4Grimsby0
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    West LincolnFort Erie
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Fort Erie3Lincoln4
    Mar 05
    6:10P
    West Lincoln2Dunnville3
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Lincoln2Port Colborne2
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Fort Erie3Port Colborne3
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Grimsby1West Lincoln7
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Port Colborne6West Lincoln6
  • Mar 07-Apr 03
    Championship final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Colborne22004
    2Lincoln20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Port Colborne1Lincoln0
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Lincoln2Port Colborne3
       

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 21, 11:11 AM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(1,140 per day)
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Sunday, April 21, 2019 at 11:11 AM