U 13 Local league (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll U 13 Local league Standings
Jump To:
U 13 Local league Round Robin Playoff LL U13
U13 A Pod
TeamGPWLTPts
Port Colborne Sailors770014
Fort Erie Meteors 2752010
Fort Erie Meteors Team 3752010
Welland Tigers 2 white74308
St. Catharines Eagles73406
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red72504
Pelham Panthers 171602
Pelham Panthers 371602
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
7:15P
Fort Erie Meteors 22Port Colborne Sailors3
Feb 09
6:10P
Fort Erie Meteors 22Thorold Blackhawks 1 red1
Feb 10
10:15A
St. Catharines Eagles3Welland Tigers 2 white4
Feb 11
12:30P
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red2Fort Erie Meteors Team 33
Feb 14
6:00P
Fort Erie Meteors Team 31Port Colborne Sailors7
Feb 14
6:15P
Welland Tigers 2 white5Pelham Panthers 14
Feb 14
7:30P
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red5Pelham Panthers 33
Feb 20
7:30P
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red1St. Catharines Eagles4
Feb 21
7:00P
Pelham Panthers 32Port Colborne Sailors3
Feb 23
6:30P
Welland Tigers 2 white1Fort Erie Meteors 26
Feb 24
1:50P
Fort Erie Meteors Team 310Pelham Panthers 12
Feb 25
2:00P
Fort Erie Meteors 23Fort Erie Meteors Team 32
Feb 25
4:00P
Pelham Panthers 12St. Catharines Eagles8
Feb 26
6:10P
Pelham Panthers 10Thorold Blackhawks 1 red1
Feb 28
6:30P
Pelham Panthers 30Fort Erie Meteors Team 34
Feb 28
7:15P
Port Colborne Sailors11Pelham Panthers 15
Feb 29
7:20P
St. Catharines Eagles1Fort Erie Meteors 27
Mar 01
6:10P
Port Colborne Sailors8Thorold Blackhawks 1 red1
Mar 01
6:15P
Welland Tigers 2 white4Pelham Panthers 32
Mar 02
10:15A
Port Colborne Sailors4Welland Tigers 2 white2
Mar 02
12:35P
St. Catharines Eagles2Pelham Panthers 30
Mar 02
1:50P
Fort Erie Meteors 27Pelham Panthers 11
Mar 03
10:15A
Pelham Panthers 12Pelham Panthers 31
Mar 03
3:30P
Port Colborne Sailors5St. Catharines Eagles2
Mar 04
6:10P
Welland Tigers 2 white4Thorold Blackhawks 1 red3
Mar 06
6:30P
St. Catharines Eagles0Fort Erie Meteors Team 38
Mar 06
7:45P
Pelham Panthers 31Fort Erie Meteors 20
Mar 18
6:40P
Fort Erie Meteors Team 37Welland Tigers 2 white3
U13 B Pod
TeamGPWLTPts
NOTL Wolves 1 White751111
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black741210
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 173228
St. Catharines Major73228
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 273317
Pelham Panthers 272415
NOTL Wolves 2 Green71424
Welland Tigers 1 black70433
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
7:30P
St. Catharines Major7Thorold Blackhawks 2 black4
Feb 10
12:15P
Welland Tigers 1 black6NOTL Wolves 2 Green6
Feb 10
6:00P
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 11NOTL Wolves 1 White2
Feb 11
2:15P
Welland Tigers 1 black4St. Catharines Major6
Feb 11
3:15P
NOTL Wolves 2 Green0Stoney Creek Warriors Team 14
Feb 12
7:30P
St. Catharines Major2Pelham Panthers 25
Feb 13
6:15P
NOTL Wolves 1 White2Stoney Creek Warriors Team 24
Feb 20
6:15P
Pelham Panthers 20Stoney Creek Warriors Team 23
Feb 20
7:30P
Welland Tigers 1 black2Stoney Creek Warriors Team 13
Feb 21
6:50P
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black10NOTL Wolves 2 Green5
Feb 22
6:50P
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black2NOTL Wolves 1 White2
Feb 24
10:15A
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 26Welland Tigers 1 black6
Feb 24
6:00P
NOTL Wolves 1 White4St. Catharines Major3
Feb 25
10:15A
Welland Tigers 1 black5Pelham Panthers 25
Feb 25
3:00P
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 22NOTL Wolves 2 Green3
Feb 27
7:10P
St. Catharines Major5Stoney Creek Warriors Team 23
Feb 29
7:15P
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 22Thorold Blackhawks 2 black5
Mar 01
7:30P
Pelham Panthers 23Thorold Blackhawks 2 black5
Mar 02
9:00A
NOTL Wolves 1 White3Welland Tigers 1 black0
Mar 02
3:15P
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 15St. Catharines Major5
Mar 02
6:00P
Pelham Panthers 29NOTL Wolves 2 Green4
Mar 03
11:35A
NOTL Wolves 1 White5Pelham Panthers 22
Mar 03
4:30P
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black4Stoney Creek Warriors Team 14
Mar 03
4:45P
NOTL Wolves 2 Green2St. Catharines Major2
Mar 05
6:15P
Pelham Panthers 22Stoney Creek Warriors Team 16
Mar 06
6:50P
NOTL Wolves 2 Green1NOTL Wolves 1 White7
Mar 07
7:30P
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 13Stoney Creek Warriors Team 24
Mar 18
8:00P
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black5Welland Tigers 1 black0
Feb 04-Mar 22
U13 C Pod
TeamGPWLTPts
St. Catharines Canadians64119
Fort Erie Meteors 164208
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 263217
Wainfleet Wild Team 161146
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 162315
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 461324
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 361413
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
2:45P
St. Catharines Canadians7Niagara Falls Flyers Team 15
Feb 10
4:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 42Niagara Falls Flyers Team 22
Feb 10
5:15P
Fort Erie Meteors 10Niagara Falls Flyers Team 31
Feb 11
1:45P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 11Fort Erie Meteors 15
Feb 17
1:30P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 32Niagara Falls Flyers Team 43
Feb 18
4:15P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 22Niagara Falls Flyers Team 31
Feb 21
6:00P
Wainfleet Wild Team 13Niagara Falls Flyers Team 43
Feb 24
3:30P
Wainfleet Wild Team 12Fort Erie Meteors 14
Feb 24
4:45P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 22St. Catharines Canadians3
Feb 25
4:30P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 12Niagara Falls Flyers Team 24
Feb 25
5:45P
Wainfleet Wild Team 14Niagara Falls Flyers Team 34
Feb 25
7:00P
St. Catharines Canadians5Niagara Falls Flyers Team 41
Feb 28
6:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 32Niagara Falls Flyers Team 19
Mar 01
7:00P
Fort Erie Meteors 13St. Catharines Canadians2
Mar 02
12:10P
St. Catharines Canadians5Wainfleet Wild Team 15
Mar 03
2:40P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 16Wainfleet Wild Team 16
Mar 03
6:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 31St. Catharines Canadians7
Mar 05
7:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 21Wainfleet Wild Team 12
Mar 06
6:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 42Niagara Falls Flyers Team 110
Mar 06
6:00P
Fort Erie Meteors 13Niagara Falls Flyers Team 24
Mar 17
5:30P
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 43Fort Erie Meteors 17

U 13 Local league Regular Season
U13 LL
Oct 10, 2023-Feb 02, 2024
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
242112440.91714744+1030.7709-0-1T1
241851370.77111166+450.6278-2-0W5
241545350.72910165+360.6088-0-2W5
241653350.72915766+910.7047-2-1W3
241653350.72910841+670.7258-2-0W3
231553330.71711255+570.6718-1-1W3
241680320.66711581+340.5876-4-0W1
241680320.66711364+490.6387-3-0L1
241473310.64610972+370.6028-1-1W2
241590300.6259958+410.6316-4-0L2
241491290.60410997+120.5295-5-0L1
2414100280.58311894+240.5572-8-0L3
241293270.5639283+90.5265-3-2T1
2410122220.4588676+100.5314-5-1W1
238132180.39199112-130.4695-3-2T1
237133170.370109123-140.4702-7-1L1
247161150.31397165-680.3704-6-0W1
247161150.31383127-440.3951-9-0L8
24318390.18826100-740.2061-8-1L2
23317390.19660124-640.3261-8-1T1
22218260.13646121-750.2751-9-0L7
24221150.10438174-1360.1792-8-0L2
24123020.04260187-1270.2431-9-0L9

U 13 Local league Championship weekend
A pod SEMI FINALS
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
6:00P
Welland Tigers 2 white2Port Colborne Sailors4
Mar 23
9:00A
Fort Erie Meteors Team 33Fort Erie Meteors 21
B pod SEMI FINALS
TeamGPWLTPts
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 111002
NOTL Wolves 1 White11002
St. Catharines Major10100
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
2:40P
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 14Thorold Blackhawks 2 black2
Mar 23
3:10P
St. Catharines Major2NOTL Wolves 1 White3
   
Pod C SEMI FINALS
TeamGPWLTPts
Wainfleet Wild Team 111002
Fort Erie Meteors 111002
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 210100
St. Catharines Canadians10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 23
9:30A
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 23Fort Erie Meteors 14
Mar 23
10:40A
Wainfleet Wild Team 16St. Catharines Canadians2
   
Pod C Final Game
TeamGPWLTPts
Wainfleet Wild Team 111002
Fort Erie Meteors 110100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
11:40A
Wainfleet Wild Team 16Fort Erie Meteors 13
   
   
U 13 A pod final game
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
12:40P
Fort Erie Meteors Team 31Port Colborne Sailors3
U 13 B pod Final game
DateVisitorHome
Mar 24
11:20A
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 11NOTL Wolves 1 White2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 12, 1:50 PM, Next Update: Apr 12, 1:55 PM