U15 Local League, 2022-2023 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll U15 Local League Standings
Jump To:
U 15 Local League Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
221930380.86411828+900.8088-2-0W6
221732360.81810736+710.7486-2-2W1
221750340.77310746+610.6998-2-0W3
221552320.7279964+350.6077-2-1W1
221561310.70513161+700.6828-2-0W5
221462300.6828550+350.6307-2-1L1
221363290.6599864+340.6056-2-2W4
221165270.6149967+320.5966-3-1W3
221075250.568787800.5006-2-2L1
221291250.5687865+130.5456-4-0W1
22994220.5008286-40.4884-5-1L1
229112200.4558299-170.4531-8-1L7
228113190.4327475-10.4974-3-3L2
228122180.4097680-40.4873-5-2L1
226151130.2957295-230.4312-7-1L4
22316390.20550112-620.3091-8-1L3
22218260.13652161-1090.2441-9-0L1
22120130.06854150-960.2650-9-1L2
22021110.02339164-1250.1920-10-0L21

U 15 Local League Round robin playoff LL U15
U15 A pod
TeamGPWLTPts
Wainfleet Wild 2 black 364119
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange 563128
Port Colborne Sailors 163217
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey 663217
Pelham Panthers 1 462226
Stoney Creek Warriors 262315
NOTL Wolves 760600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
3:45P
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange2Pelham Panthers 11
Feb 19
5:30P
Port Colborne Sailors3NOTL Wolves0
Feb 21
8:30P
Pelham Panthers 13Stoney Creek Warriors3
Feb 22
7:00P
NOTL Wolves1Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey4
Feb 25
4:00P
NOTL Wolves1Pelham Panthers 12
Feb 26
3:40P
Stoney Creek Warriors3Wainfleet Wild 1 orange4
Feb 26
4:15P
Port Colborne Sailors3Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey0
Feb 26
5:30P
Wainfleet Wild 2 black5NOTL Wolves2
Feb 27
6:30P
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange1Port Colborne Sailors1
Feb 28
8:30P
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey2Stoney Creek Warriors4
Mar 01
7:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey2Wainfleet Wild 1 orange2
Mar 01
7:00P
Wainfleet Wild 2 black3Port Colborne Sailors2
Mar 05
5:30P
Stoney Creek Warriors5NOTL Wolves1
Mar 05
6:20P
Port Colborne Sailors1Pelham Panthers 12
Mar 07
7:45P
Pelham Panthers 14Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey5
Mar 07
8:30P
Wainfleet Wild 2 black4Stoney Creek Warriors2
Mar 08
6:10P
NOTL Wolves0Wainfleet Wild 1 orange7
Mar 08
8:15P
Stoney Creek Warriors1Port Colborne Sailors3
Mar 09
6:00P
Pelham Panthers 11Wainfleet Wild 2 black1
Mar 10
8:10P
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey2Wainfleet Wild 2 black1
Mar 19
5:10P
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange1Wainfleet Wild 2 black3
U15 B pod
TeamGPWLTPts
Welland Tigers 2 white 354019
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue 653028
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black 153117
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red 252304
Welland Tigers 1 black 551402
Welland Tigers 3 gold 450500
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
7:00P
Welland Tigers 3 gold4Welland Tigers 2 white7
Feb 16
7:10P
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red2Thorold Blackhawks 2 black7
Feb 18
11:30A
Welland Tigers 1 black9Welland Tigers 3 gold6
Feb 18
4:45P
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue5Thorold Blackhawks 1 red2
Feb 18
6:10P
Welland Tigers 2 white5Thorold Blackhawks 2 black3
Feb 19
6:45P
Welland Tigers 3 gold1Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue2
Feb 25
11:30A
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue6Welland Tigers 1 black4
Feb 25
6:10P
Welland Tigers 2 white2Thorold Blackhawks 1 red1
Feb 26
6:45P
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black4Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue4
Feb 27
7:30P
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red6Welland Tigers 1 black5
Mar 04
12:40P
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue1Welland Tigers 2 white1
Mar 06
8:00P
Welland Tigers 1 black2Welland Tigers 2 white5
Mar 07
7:15P
Welland Tigers 1 black2Thorold Blackhawks 2 black6
Mar 07
8:45P
Welland Tigers 3 gold0Thorold Blackhawks 1 red2
Mar 08
8:30P
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black5Welland Tigers 3 gold0
U15 C pod
TeamGPWLTPts
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white 254108
Pelham Panthers 2 154108
Fort Erie Meteors 353206
GC Kiwanis 1 Sabres 452304
GC Kiwanis 3 Bruins 651313
GC Kiwanis 2 Leafs 550411
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
3:00P
GC Kiwanis 1 Sabres2Fort Erie Meteors5
Feb 19
5:30P
GC Kiwanis 3 Bruins0Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white10
Feb 25
11:15A
GC Kiwanis 3 Bruins1Fort Erie Meteors5
Feb 25
2:40P
GC Kiwanis 2 Leafs2Pelham Panthers 29
Feb 26
5:30P
GC Kiwanis 1 Sabres7Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white4
Feb 26
5:45P
GC Kiwanis 3 Bruins4GC Kiwanis 2 Leafs4
Feb 26
6:00P
Fort Erie Meteors3Pelham Panthers 26
Feb 27
7:00P
Pelham Panthers 28GC Kiwanis 1 Sabres2
Mar 05
3:30P
GC Kiwanis 2 Leafs2Fort Erie Meteors5
Mar 05
5:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white7Pelham Panthers 23
Mar 06
7:00P
Pelham Panthers 21GC Kiwanis 3 Bruins0
Mar 06
8:15P
GC Kiwanis 2 Leafs3GC Kiwanis 1 Sabres8
Mar 08
5:15P
GC Kiwanis 1 Sabres6GC Kiwanis 3 Bruins7
Mar 08
7:15P
Fort Erie Meteors1Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white2
Mar 10
5:30P
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white7GC Kiwanis 2 Leafs0

U 15 Local League Championship weekend
A pod championship
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
12:20P
Port Colborne Sailors4Wainfleet Wild 1 orange2
Mar 25
1:45P
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey1Wainfleet Wild 2 black5
B pod championship
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
2:00P
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black2Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue5
Mar 25
3:25P
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red0Welland Tigers 2 white3
C pod championship
DateVisitorHome
Mar 25
3:05P
Fort Erie Meteors0Pelham Panthers 27
Mar 25
4:30P
GC Kiwanis 1 Sabres4Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white3
U 15 A pod Final Game
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
3:25P
Port Colborne Sailors5Wainfleet Wild 2 black1
U 15 B pod Final game
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
2:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue3Welland Tigers 2 white0
U 15 C pod Final Game
DateVisitorHome
Mar 26
1:10P
GC Kiwanis 1 Sabres1Pelham Panthers 25

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 12, 2:43 AM, Next Update: Apr 22, 2:43 AM