Bantam Belcot & Robinson, 2019-2020 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Belcot & Robinson Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Belcot Robinson Regular Season
Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Stoney Creek Warriors Minor281783370.661106600.6395-3-2WON 3
2Welland Tigers Minor271773370.68587530.6215-3-2WON 3
3Garden City Falcons Minor281567370.66182550.5996-2-2LOST 1
4Dunnville Mudcats CC2711106280.51982570.5905-2-3LOST 1
5Glancaster Bombers Minor287147210.37567790.4593-6-1WON 1
6West Niagara Flying Aces Minor289163210.37563780.4472-5-3LOST 3
Robinson
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Garden City Merritton AE262402500.962158390.80210-0-0WON 13
2Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1281882380.679133670.6657-2-1WON 1
3Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2271395310.574108750.5906-4-0LOST 1
4West Niagara Flying Aces AE2812133270.48278940.4533-5-2WON 1
5Garden City Falcons Minor AE2810171210.375861130.4323-6-1LOST 3
6Fort Erie Meteors AE25221260.120301060.2212-8-0LOST 1
7Niagara Falls Flyers AE28026220.036212250.0850-10-0LOST 11

Bantam Belcot Robinson Minor A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 01
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland Minor 143106
    2Stoney Creek Minor 243106
    3West Niagara Minor 442115
    4Garden City Minor 341213
    5Glancaster Minor 540400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    10:00A
    Glancaster Minor1West Niagara Minor3
    Jan 31
    10:15A
    Garden City Minor1Stoney Creek Minor6
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    Welland Minor6Glancaster Minor0
    Jan 31
    3:15P
    West Niagara Minor4Garden City Minor4
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Stoney Creek Minor3Welland Minor4
    Feb 01
    10:00A
    Glancaster Minor4Garden City Minor7
    Feb 01
    10:15A
    Welland Minor1West Niagara Minor3
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor7Glancaster Minor0
    Feb 01
    3:15P
    Garden City Minor1Welland Minor2
    Feb 01
    7:15P
    West Niagara Minor1Stoney Creek Minor2
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 1

    1st vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Garden City Minor3Welland Minor7
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi final 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    West Niagara Minor2Stoney Creek Minor3
  • Feb 03-Feb 11
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winners of Semi -finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek Minor22004
    2Welland Minor20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:40P
    Stoney Creek Minor6Welland Minor2
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Welland Minor2Stoney Creek Minor5
       

Bantam Belcot Robinson AE1 Playdowns

Bracket

Bantam AE1

Bantam Belcot Robinson AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    AE 2 OMHA tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City Merritton AE 143017
    2Stoney Creek AE Red 1 243106
    3West Niagara AE 542115
    4Stoney Creek AE White 2 341302
    5New Hamburg AE 440400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    10:00A
    West Niagara AE1New Hamburg AE0
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    Stoney Creek AE White 22Stoney Creek AE Red 13
    Jan 31
    4:15P
    Garden City Merritton AE3West Niagara AE3
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    New Hamburg AE2Stoney Creek AE White 24
    Jan 31
    8:45P
    Stoney Creek AE Red 11Garden City Merritton AE4
    Feb 01
    9:00A
    West Niagara AE6Stoney Creek AE White 21
    Feb 01
    1:45P
    Garden City Merritton AE3New Hamburg AE1
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Stoney Creek AE Red 15West Niagara AE0
    Feb 01
    5:30P
    Stoney Creek AE White 21Garden City Merritton AE5
    Feb 01
    6:45P
    New Hamburg AE1Stoney Creek AE Red 14
  • Feb 02-Feb 12
    Semi # 1 2 out of 3

    4th vs 1st

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City Merritton AE22004
    2Stoney Creek AE White 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Stoney Creek AE White 22Garden City Merritton AE5
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Garden City Merritton AE6Stoney Creek AE White 24
       
  • Feb 02-Feb 12
    Semi # 2 2 out of 3

    2nd vs 4th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek AE Red 132104
    2West Niagara AE31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    West Niagara AE3Stoney Creek AE Red 14
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Stoney Creek AE Red 13West Niagara AE5
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    West Niagara AE2Stoney Creek AE Red 17

Bantam Belcot Robinson AE 3-4-5 Playdown

Bracket

Series B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Fort Erie Meteors AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam Belcot Robinson Niagara Districts Belcot A

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Apr 01
    N.D. Bantam Belcot - A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek Minor 253028
    2Welland Minor 153117
    3Garden City Minor 352126
    4Glancaster Minor 651313
    5Dunnville CC 451313
    6West Niagara Minor 550233
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:50P
    Garden City Minor2West Niagara Minor1
    Feb 15
    3:10P
    Welland Minor3Dunnville CC2
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Garden City Minor4Glancaster Minor2
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    West Niagara Minor2Stoney Creek Minor2
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Dunnville CC2Garden City Minor2
    Feb 23
    6:50P
    Welland Minor1West Niagara Minor1
    Feb 24
    7:40P
    Garden City Minor0Welland Minor3
    Feb 29
    7:10P
    Dunnville CC0Glancaster Minor1
    Mar 01
    6:50P
    Glancaster Minor1West Niagara Minor1
    Mar 02
    7:40P
    Stoney Creek Minor6Welland Minor3
    Mar 07
    3:10P
    West Niagara Minor0Dunnville CC1
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Stoney Creek Minor2Garden City Minor2
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Glancaster Minor4Stoney Creek Minor7
    Mar 09
    7:40P
    Glancaster Minor3Welland Minor4
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Dunnville CC3Stoney Creek Minor5
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Belcot Robinson Niagara Districts Robinson A

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 01
    N.D. Bantam Robinson A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek AE Red 1 253206
    2Garden City Merritton AE 163306
    3Stoney Creek AE White 2 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Stoney Creek AE Red 11Garden City Merritton AE5
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Garden City Merritton AE2Stoney Creek AE White 24
    Mar 01
    4:15P
    Stoney Creek AE White 24Stoney Creek AE Red 11
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Stoney Creek AE White 20Garden City Merritton AE5
    Mar 07
    5:45P
    Stoney Creek AE Red 18Stoney Creek AE White 21
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Garden City Merritton AE1Stoney Creek AE Red 15
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Stoney Creek AE Red 14Garden City Merritton AE1
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Garden City Merritton AE3Stoney Creek AE White 21
    Mar 13
    6:15P
    Stoney Creek AE White 2Stoney Creek AE Red 1
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Belcot Robinson Niagara Districts Robinson B

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Mar 30
    N.D Bantam Robinson B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Niagara AE 164119
    2Garden City Minor AE 264119
    3Fort Erie AE 362315
    4Niagara Falls AE 460511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Fort Erie AE3Niagara Falls AE0
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Garden City Minor AE3Niagara Falls AE2
    Feb 16
    1:45P
    Garden City Minor AE1Fort Erie AE1
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Niagara Falls AE1Garden City Minor AE7
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Fort Erie AE3West Niagara AE5
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    West Niagara AE3Garden City Minor AE1
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Niagara Falls AE2Fort Erie AE3
    Feb 24
    8:30P
    Garden City Minor AE2West Niagara AE1
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    West Niagara AE1Niagara Falls AE1
    Mar 07
    4:50P
    Niagara Falls AE0West Niagara AE8
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Fort Erie AE2Garden City Minor AE4
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    West Niagara AE4Fort Erie AE1
  • Final C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 28, 4:01 AM, Next Update: Nov 07, 4:01 AM
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Wednesday, October 28, 2020 at 6:43 AM