PeeWee Doherty, 2019-2020 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Doherty Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Doherty Regular Season
Sep 26, 2019-Mar 28, 2020
Doherty
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Thorold Blackhawks282143450.80493470.6648-1-1WON 3
2Stoney Creek Warriors281864400.714103600.6325-4-1TIED 1
3Garden City Falcons281765390.69688570.6076-4-0WON 1
4NOTL Wolves281585350.62599620.6155-3-2LOST 2
5Welland Tigers281486340.60789530.6275-2-3TIED 2
6West Niagara Flying Aces2712114280.51961740.4524-5-1LOST 2
7Glancaster Bombers288146220.39360710.4586-3-1TIED 1
8Pelham Panthers288182180.321741100.4024-6-0WON 1
9Niagara Falls Flyers287174180.32152870.3745-4-1LOST 2
10Fort Erie Meteors277173170.31545670.4024-4-2WON 1
11Port Colborne Sailors284222100.179451210.2711-9-0LOST 8

PeeWee Doherty A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 03
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland53117
    2Stoney Creek53206
    3Niagara Falls53206
    4Garden City52215
    5Glancaster52304
    6West Niagara51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    10:30A
    Welland1Niagara Falls2
    Jan 31
    12:00P
    West Niagara1Garden City3
    Jan 31
    1:30P
    Stoney Creek2Glancaster4
    Jan 31
    3:30P
    Garden City1Welland1
    Jan 31
    5:00P
    Glancaster2West Niagara3
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Niagara Falls4Stoney Creek8
    Feb 01
    9:00A
    Niagara Falls0Glancaster5
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    West Niagara3Welland5
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Garden City1Stoney Creek3
    Feb 01
    2:00P
    Welland5Glancaster1
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    Niagara Falls2Garden City1
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek5West Niagara3
    Feb 02
    8:30A
    West Niagara0Niagara Falls1
    Feb 02
    8:30A
    Glancaster1Garden City5
    Feb 02
    8:45A
    Welland2Stoney Creek1
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 1

    4th v 1st

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Garden City0Welland5
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Niagara Falls4Stoney Creek7
  • Feb 02-Feb 11
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek22004
    2Welland20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:20P
    Stoney Creek5Welland4
    Feb 07
    6:15P
    Welland1Stoney Creek2
       

PeeWee Doherty BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thorold 144008
    2Pelham 342115
    3NOTL 242204
    4Fort Erie 441213
    5Port Colborne 540400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:10A
    Port Colborne0Fort Erie7
    Feb 01
    9:40A
    Pelham5NOTL2
    Feb 01
    12:40P
    Thorold5Port Colborne0
    Feb 01
    2:10P
    Fort Erie2Pelham2
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    NOTL2Thorold3
    Feb 02
    8:10A
    Port Colborne3Pelham4
    Feb 02
    9:40A
    Thorold5Fort Erie0
    Feb 02
    12:10P
    NOTL8Port Colborne0
    Feb 02
    1:40P
    Pelham2Thorold4
    Feb 02
    3:40P
    Fort Erie2NOTL3
  • Feb 02-Feb 09
    2 of 3 series semi 1

    1st Place vs 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thorold22004
    2Fort Erie20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:10P
    Fort Erie0Thorold2
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Thorold4Fort Erie1
       
  • Feb 02-Feb 09
    2 of 3 series Semi 2

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL22004
    2Pelham20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    NOTL4Pelham3
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Pelham0NOTL3
       

PeeWee Doherty CC Playdowns

Bracket

OMHA CC playdown

PeeWee Doherty Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 01
    N.D. Peewee Doherty Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stoney Creek 244008
    2Garden City 353117
    3Thorold32104
    4Welland 552304
    5NOTL 441213
    6West Niagara 650500
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 12
    7:20P
    West Niagara0Welland8
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    NOTL3Garden City3
    Feb 17
    6:50P
    Welland3NOTL1
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    NOTL1Stoney Creek3
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Welland1Garden City2
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Garden City4Thorold2
    Feb 29
    4:30P
    Welland1Stoney Creek3
    Mar 01
    6:10P
    Garden City3West Niagara0
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Stoney Creek6West Niagara1
    Mar 07
    4:30P
    Garden City1Stoney Creek4
    Mar 09
    6:50P
    West Niagara1NOTL3
    Mar 10
    7:10P
    Thorold4West Niagara0
    Mar 11
    7:20P
    Thorold5Welland2
    Mar 13
    7:40P
    Stoney CreekThorold
    Mar 14
    5:40P
    NOTLThorold
  • Mar 05-Apr 01
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Tie breaker
    DateVisitorHome
       

PeeWee Doherty Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 01
    N.D. Peewee Doherty Group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham 243017
    2Niagara Falls 343106
    3Fort Erie 441124
    4Glancaster 141213
    5Port Colborne 540400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Niagara Falls3Glancaster1
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Pelham6Port Colborne1
    Feb 15
    5:10P
    Pelham5Glancaster1
    Feb 16
    5:45P
    Fort Erie0Niagara Falls2
    Feb 19
    7:40P
    Fort Erie1Pelham1
    Feb 23
    12:15P
    Glancaster2Fort Erie2
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    Port Colborne1Niagara Falls5
    Mar 01
    12:15P
    Port Colborne3Fort Erie5
    Mar 01
    12:30P
    Niagara Falls4Pelham5
    Mar 02
    7:10P
    Glancaster8Port Colborne3
  • Mar 04-Apr 01
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 08, 4:01 AM, Next Update: Aug 18, 4:01 AM
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Saturday, August 8, 2020 at 1:29 PM