Atom Doherty, 2019-2020 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Doherty Standings
Jump To:
Atom Doherty Regular Season
Sep 25, 2019-Apr 04, 2020
Doherty
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Fort Erie Meteors282440480.857120470.7197-3-0WON 3
2Stoney Creek Warriors282440480.857132530.7146-4-0WON 1
3Glancaster Bombers281792360.64389480.6505-4-1WON 1
4West Niagara Flying Aces281684360.64386590.5936-3-1LOST 1
5Port Colborne Sailors2815103330.58992600.6055-4-1WON 3
6Welland Tigers281495330.58999730.5766-3-1LOST 2
7Garden City Falcons287165190.339761000.4324-3-3TIED 2
8Pelham Panthers286157190.339711120.3882-5-3TIED 1
9Niagara Falls Flyers286193150.268621010.3802-7-1TIED 1
10Thorold Blackhawks284204120.214511470.2581-8-1LOST 4
11NOTL Wolves28322390.161411190.2562-7-1TIED 1

Atom Doherty OMHA Playdowns A

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 452037
    2West Niagara 352037
    3Stoney Creek 151046
    4Glancaster 252215
    5Niagara Falls 650233
    6Garden City 550322
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:00A
    West Niagara2Niagara Falls2
    Jan 31
    9:30A
    Welland2Glancaster2
    Jan 31
    11:00A
    Stoney Creek2Garden City2
    Jan 31
    1:00P
    Glancaster0West Niagara3
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    Garden City1Welland3
    Jan 31
    4:10P
    Niagara Falls3Stoney Creek3
    Feb 01
    8:00A
    Niagara Falls3Garden City3
    Feb 01
    9:30A
    Welland3West Niagara3
    Feb 01
    11:00A
    Glancaster1Stoney Creek3
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    West Niagara3Garden City2
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Niagara Falls1Glancaster2
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Stoney Creek2Welland2
    Feb 02
    8:00A
    Garden City1Glancaster5
    Feb 02
    8:30A
    Welland7Niagara Falls2
    Feb 02
    9:30A
    West Niagara1Stoney Creek1
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 1

    3rd vs 2nd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:10P
    Stoney Creek2West Niagara3
  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 2

    1st vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:40P
    Glancaster3Welland2
  • Feb 02-Feb 11
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 2 of 3 (4 points)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Niagara32104
    2Glancaster31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Glancaster1West Niagara0
    Feb 07
    6:40P
    West Niagara4Glancaster3
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Glancaster0West Niagara2

Atom Doherty OMHA Playdowns BB

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Playdown Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie 144008
    2Port Colborne 243106
    3NOTL 541213
    4Thorold 440222
    5Pelham 340311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    11:00A
    NOTL1Thorold1
    Jan 31
    12:15P
    Pelham1Port Colborne6
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    Fort Erie3NOTL1
    Jan 31
    4:15P
    Thorold3Pelham3
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Port Colborne1Fort Erie4
    Feb 01
    9:00A
    NOTL3Pelham1
    Feb 01
    10:15A
    Fort Erie5Thorold1
    Feb 01
    1:15P
    Port Colborne3NOTL1
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Pelham2Fort Erie3
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Thorold2Port Colborne4
  • Feb 03-Feb 11
    2 of 3 series Semi 1

    1st Place vs 4th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie22004
    2Thorold20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Thorold1Fort Erie8
    Feb 07
    6:40P
    Fort Erie4Thorold0
       
  • Feb 03-Feb 11
    2 of 3 series Semi 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Colborne22004
    2NOTL20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    NOTL0Port Colborne3
    Feb 04
    7:10P
    Port Colborne2NOTL0
       

Atom Doherty OMHA Playdowns CC

Bracket

OMHA CC playdown (Jan 03-Jan 28)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dunnville Mudcats CC000000.000000.0000-0-0-
2000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Atom Doherty Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 01
    N.D. Atom Doherty A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glancaster 354108
    2Fort Erie 153117
    3West Niagara 453206
    4Stoney Creek 252215
    5Port Colborne 551313
    6Welland 650411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:40P
    Stoney Creek1Welland1
    Feb 13
    7:25P
    West Niagara1Glancaster2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Welland1West Niagara3
    Feb 20
    6:10P
    Port Colborne2Glancaster3
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    West Niagara3Fort Erie4
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    Port Colborne2Stoney Creek4
    Feb 24
    6:40P
    Glancaster3Welland2
    Mar 01
    1:45P
    Glancaster1Stoney Creek2
    Mar 02
    6:40P
    Fort Erie6Welland4
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    Port Colborne0West Niagara3
    Mar 07
    3:45P
    Fort Erie2Port Colborne2
    Mar 08
    12:15P
    Glancaster7Fort Erie2
    Mar 08
    1:10P
    West Niagara2Stoney Creek0
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    Welland1Port Colborne4
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Stoney Creek2Fort Erie5
  • Mar 04-Apr 01
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Atom Doherty Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 01
    N.D. Atom Doherty B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Niagara Falls 343017
    2Garden City 143106
    3Thorold 442115
    4Pelham 241302
    5NOTL 540400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Niagara Falls4Garden City2
    Feb 11
    7:10P
    Pelham5NOTL2
    Feb 12
    7:10P
    Garden City7Thorold1
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Thorold3Niagara Falls3
    Feb 21
    7:15P
    Pelham1Garden City3
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    NOTL1Niagara Falls3
    Feb 27
    6:10P
    NOTL2Thorold4
    Feb 29
    2:05P
    Niagara Falls7Pelham0
    Mar 03
    7:10P
    Garden City5NOTL1
    Mar 07
    1:45P
    Thorold4Pelham3
  • Mar 05-Apr 01
    Championship final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 10, 4:01 AM, Next Update: Jul 20, 4:01 AM
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Friday, July 10, 2020 at 6:13 PM