PeeWee Doherty, 2017-2018 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll PeeWee Doherty Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Doherty Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
282143450.80411740+770.7456-3-1WON 1
281864400.7149558+370.6215-3-2TIED 1
281864400.7148449+350.6328-0-2WON 1
281882380.6799058+320.6087-3-0WON 4
281198300.5367970+90.5305-5-0LOST 2
2813114300.5366865+30.5115-4-1LOST 1
2811125270.4827376-30.4904-3-3WON 1
288155210.3758094-140.4605-3-2WON 3
288164200.35790105-150.4624-5-1LOST 2
285212120.21457115-580.3310-10-0LOST 10
28225150.08932135-1030.1920-10-0LOST 13

PeeWee Doherty CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Dec 31-Feb 13)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
000000.000000.0000-0-0-
000000.000000.0000-0-0-

PeeWee Doherty A Playdowns
Feb 02-Feb 10
Round Robin Tournament
TeamGPWLTPts
Welland Tigers44008
Glanbrook Rangers42115
Grimsby Kings42115
Garden City Falcons41302
Niagara Falls Flyers40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
10:30A
Niagara Falls Flyers1Garden City Falcons6
Feb 02
12:00P
Glanbrook Rangers2Grimsby Kings2
Feb 02
3:30P
Welland Tigers2Niagara Falls Flyers0
Feb 02
5:00P
Garden City Falcons2Glanbrook Rangers3
Feb 02
7:00P
Grimsby Kings2Welland Tigers4
Feb 03
10:00A
Niagara Falls Flyers1Glanbrook Rangers6
Feb 03
11:30A
Welland Tigers5Garden City Falcons1
Feb 03
1:30P
Grimsby Kings5Niagara Falls Flyers0
Feb 03
3:00P
Glanbrook Rangers2Welland Tigers4
Feb 03
5:00P
Garden City Falcons3Grimsby Kings4
Feb 04-Feb 04
Semi-Final 1

P 11 4th v 1st

DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
10:30A
Garden City Falcons0Welland Tigers2
Feb 04-Feb 04
Semi-Final 2

P12 - 2nd Place vs 3rd Place

DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
9:00A
Grimsby Kings2Glanbrook Rangers1
Feb 04-Feb 04
Championship Final

Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
6:00P
Grimsby Kings3Welland Tigers2

PeeWee Doherty BB Playdowns
Feb 02-Feb 10
Round Robin Tournament
TeamGPWLTPts
Pelham Panthers44008
Lincoln Blades42115
Fort Erie Meteors42204
Thorold Blackhawks42204
Port Colborne Sailors41213
NOTL Wolves40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
9:00A
NOTL Wolves4Port Colborne Sailors5
Feb 02
10:30A
Lincoln Blades5Thorold Blackhawks3
Feb 02
12:00P
Pelham Panthers3Fort Erie Meteors2
Feb 02
2:30P
Thorold Blackhawks4NOTL Wolves2
Feb 02
4:00P
Fort Erie Meteors1Lincoln Blades2
Feb 02
5:30P
Port Colborne Sailors1Pelham Panthers5
Feb 03
8:30A
Port Colborne Sailors3Lincoln Blades3
Feb 03
10:00A
Pelham Panthers3NOTL Wolves2
Feb 03
11:30A
Fort Erie Meteors3Thorold Blackhawks2
Feb 03
2:00P
Lincoln Blades1Pelham Panthers4
Feb 03
3:30P
Thorold Blackhawks5Port Colborne Sailors3
Feb 03
7:00P
NOTL Wolves0Fort Erie Meteors4
Feb 04-Feb 04
Semi-Final 1

1st Place vs 4th Place

DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
1:30P
Thorold Blackhawks2Pelham Panthers4
Feb 04-Feb 04
Semi-Final 2

2nd Place vs 3rd Place

DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
12:00P
Fort Erie Meteors5Lincoln Blades6

PeeWee Doherty Niagara Districts A group
Feb 07-Apr 04
N.D. Peewee Doherty Group A
TeamGPWLTPts
Grimsby Kings52126
Garden City Falcons53206
Welland Tigers52215
Pelham Panthers51135
Thorold Blackhawks52215
Glanbrook Rangers50233
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:50P
Welland Tigers5Thorold Blackhawks1
Feb 17
1:40P
Welland Tigers3Pelham Panthers2
Feb 17
5:00P
Garden City Falcons3Glanbrook Rangers2
Feb 20
7:10P
Glanbrook Rangers1Grimsby Kings1
Feb 21
7:20P
Grimsby Kings1Welland Tigers0
Feb 24
6:15P
Thorold Blackhawks2Garden City Falcons4
Feb 26
6:00P
Glanbrook Rangers2Pelham Panthers2
Feb 28
7:15P
Pelham Panthers3Thorold Blackhawks3
Feb 28
7:20P
Glanbrook Rangers1Welland Tigers1
Mar 01
7:00P
Pelham Panthers4Garden City Falcons2
Mar 03
3:50P
Thorold Blackhawks3Glanbrook Rangers1
Mar 04
5:45P
Garden City Falcons1Grimsby Kings6
Mar 05
7:10P
Thorold Blackhawks1Grimsby Kings0
Mar 07
6:00P
Grimsby Kings2Pelham Panthers2
Mar 07
7:20P
Garden City Falcons3Welland Tigers1
Mar 08-Apr 04
Championship Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Grimsby Kings32104
Garden City Falcons31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:00P
Garden City Falcons1Grimsby Kings6
Mar 24
6:15P
Grimsby Kings1Garden City Falcons3
Mar 25
7:30P
Garden City Falcons0Grimsby Kings2
Mar 27
7:00P
Grimsby KingsGarden City Falcons

PeeWee Doherty Niagara Districts Group B
Feb 07-Apr 04
N.D. Peewee Doherty Group B
TeamGPWLTPts
NOTL Wolves43106
Lincoln Blades42115
Port Colborne Sailors42115
Fort Erie Meteors42204
Niagara Falls Flyers40400
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
7:20P
NOTL Wolves4Lincoln Blades5
Feb 18
2:25P
Lincoln Blades3Fort Erie Meteors4
Feb 18
5:45P
Port Colborne Sailors3Niagara Falls Flyers1
Feb 21
6:00P
Fort Erie Meteors3Niagara Falls Flyers2
Feb 22
7:10P
NOTL Wolves3Port Colborne Sailors1
Feb 26
6:50P
Fort Erie Meteors0NOTL Wolves4
Feb 26
7:20P
Lincoln Blades6Port Colborne Sailors6
Mar 04
1:00P
Port Colborne Sailors4Fort Erie Meteors2
Mar 04
3:00P
Niagara Falls Flyers3Lincoln Blades6
Mar 05
6:50P
Niagara Falls Flyers0NOTL Wolves8
PW doherty B Tie Breaker
TeamGPWLTPts
Lincoln Blades11002
Port Colborne Sailors10100
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
7:00P
Port Colborne Sailors3Lincoln Blades4
   
   
Mar 07-Apr 04
Championship Final
TeamGPWLTPts
NOTL Wolves32104
Lincoln Blades31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 21
6:30P
Lincoln Blades2NOTL Wolves5
Mar 24
3:00P
NOTL Wolves1Lincoln Blades4
Mar 25
5:00P
Lincoln Blades4NOTL Wolves5
Mar 28
6:00P
NOTL WolvesLincoln Blades

Game Data Last Updated: May 24, 5:12 AM, Next Update: Jun 03, 5:12 AM