Novice, 2017-2018 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Niagara District C

Bracket

  • Niagara District C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City650111
    2Dunnville63217
    3Port Colborne62315
    4Niagara Falls60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    Niagara Falls2Garden City5
    Feb 11
    4:10P
    Port Colborne2Dunnville6
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Garden City3Port Colborne1
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Port Colborne1Niagara Falls1
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Dunnville6Niagara Falls0
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Garden City5Niagara Falls0
    Feb 27
    6:10P
    Niagara Falls0Dunnville3
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Niagara Falls3Port Colborne4
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    Port Colborne0Garden City2
    Mar 03
    11:30A
    Garden City2Dunnville1
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Dunnville2Port Colborne3
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Dunnville2Garden City2
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City32104
    2Dunnville31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Dunnville2Garden City1
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Garden City5Dunnville1
    Mar 26
    7:15P
    Dunnville3Garden City5
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Garden CityDunnville

Novice Doherty Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lincoln Blades282701550.982177390.81910-0-0WON 11
2Grimsby Kings272340460.852165430.7937-3-0WON 5
3Glanbrook Rangers282152440.786142440.7636-3-1TIED 1
4Welland Tigers261952400.769150420.7818-2-0WON 8
5Pelham Panthers281387330.589111930.5444-3-3WON 1
6Fort Erie Meteors2713113290.53799740.5724-5-1LOST 1
7West Lincoln Wrath2810144240.4291021150.4702-7-1LOST 2
8NOTL Wolves288146220.393841290.3944-5-1LOST 1
9Thorold Blackhawks287156200.357561070.3444-3-3TIED 1
10Port Colborne Sailors286175170.304481110.3021-7-2LOST 1
11Dunnville Mudcats285176160.286761580.3250-5-5TIED 1
12Garden City Falcons285203130.232521420.2681-7-2LOST 1
13Niagara Falls Flyers28027110.018171820.0850-10-0LOST 26

Novice West CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 19-Feb 28)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dunnville Mudcats000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1West Lincoln Wrath000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Novice West A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 02-Feb 10
    Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 343017
    2Glanbrook 243017
    3Grimsby 142204
    4Garden City 441302
    5Niagara Falls 540400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Garden City1Glanbrook8
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Welland6Grimsby1
    Feb 03
    8:45A
    Niagara Falls0Garden City4
    Feb 03
    12:00P
    Welland1Glanbrook1
    Feb 03
    12:45P
    Grimsby13Niagara Falls0
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Garden City0Welland5
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    Glanbrook2Grimsby1
    Feb 04
    9:00A
    Glanbrook8Niagara Falls0
    Feb 04
    10:30A
    Grimsby4Garden City0
    Feb 04
    3:30P
    Niagara Falls0Welland4

Novice West BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 02-Feb 10
    Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham44008
    2Lincoln43106
    3Fort Erie42204
    4Thorold40311
    5Port Colborne40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:45P
    Thorold2Pelham4
    Feb 02
    5:50P
    Fort Erie2Lincoln3
    Feb 03
    9:30A
    Port Colborne2Thorold2
    Feb 03
    10:40A
    Fort Erie2Pelham3
    Feb 03
    1:10P
    Lincoln11Port Colborne0
    Feb 03
    3:20P
    Thorold1Fort Erie3
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Pelham5Lincoln4
    Feb 04
    9:30A
    Pelham3Port Colborne2
    Feb 04
    12:40P
    Lincoln8Thorold1
    Feb 04
    1:50P
    Port Colborne1Fort Erie3
  • 4th Place Tournament
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Port Colborne1Thorold4


Novice Niagara Districts Group B

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Apr 04
    Novice District B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie43106
    2Thorold41124
    3NOTL41124
    4West Lincoln41124
    5Pelham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Fort Erie1Pelham5
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    West Lincoln4NOTL4
    Feb 17
    4:40P
    Pelham1Thorold5
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Fort Erie6NOTL1
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Thorold3Fort Erie5
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    West Lincoln4Thorold4
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    NOTL2Thorold2
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    West Lincoln0Fort Erie6
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    NOTL4Pelham1
    Mar 04
    3:15P
    Pelham2West Lincoln3
  • Mar 08-Apr 04
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln42115
    2Fort Erie41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    West Lincoln2Fort Erie2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Fort Erie8West Lincoln5
    Mar 31
    12:00P
    West Lincoln4Fort Erie2
    Apr 04
    6:00P
    Fort Erie2West Lincoln4
  • tie breaker 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln11002
    2NOTL10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    West Lincoln3NOTL1
       
       
  • tie breaker 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln11002
    2Thorold10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    West Lincoln4Thorold2
       
       

Novice Niagara Districts A group

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 24
    Novice District A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln43017
    2Grimsby42115
    3Glanbrook40400
    4Welland00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Glanbrook3Lincoln5
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Lincoln2Glanbrook1
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Grimsby2Lincoln2
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Lincoln2Grimsby1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Glanbrook2Grimsby4
    Mar 10
    12:10P
    Grimsby5Glanbrook2
  • Mar 08-Apr 04
    Championship final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln22004
    2Grimsby20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Grimsby2Lincoln3
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Lincoln2Grimsby1
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    GrimsbyLincoln
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    LincolnGrimsby

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 06, 1:31 AM, Next Update: Dec 16, 1:31 AM
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Monday, December 6, 2021 at 10:09 AM