Atom Belcot, 2014-2015 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Belcot Standings
Jump To:
Atom Belcot Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lincoln Blades AE272511510.944184390.8258-1-1WON 2
2Grimsby Kings Minor282332480.857125310.8019-1-0WON 2
3West Lincoln Wrath272151430.796150590.7187-2-1WON 6
4Fort Erie Meteors AE251573330.660101690.5945-3-2LOST 2
5Dundas Blues Minor2814113310.554100700.5885-3-2WON 1
6Garden City Warriors Minor2711115270.50066610.5202-5-3LOST 1
7Welland Tigers Minor2711133250.46377800.4904-4-2TIED 1
8Pelham Panthers AE2710152220.407731240.3714-5-1TIED 1
9NOTL Wolves AE279162200.37083830.5004-5-1WON 2
10Grimsby Kings AE278172180.33353850.3841-8-1LOST 6
11Niagara Falls Flyers Minor28325060.107431640.2082-8-0LOST 2
12Garden City Merritton AE26026000.000242140.1010-10-0LOST 26


Atom Belcot AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 19-Feb 09)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Grimsby Kings AE330061.0001610.9413-0-0WON 3
2Garden City Merritton AE303000.0001160.0590-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE2-A-1Jan 196:00 PMGarden City Merritton AE1-5Grimsby AEPeach King (1 - East)
O-A-AE2-A-2Jan 276:00 PMGrimsby AE4-0Garden City Merritton AEMerritton Arena
O-A-AE2-A-4Feb 037:10 PMGarden City Merritton AE0-7Grimsby AEPeach King (2 - West)

Atom Belcot AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 10-Jan 26
    Series F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL AE33006
    2Pelham AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    5:40P
    NOTL AE3Pelham AE2
    Jan 15
    6:50P
    Pelham AE0NOTL AE2
    Jan 21
    5:40P
    NOTL AE2Pelham AE1

Atom Belcot Minor A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 07
    Minor Atom A tournament

    Play each team once

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grimsby Minor43017
    2Dundas Minor43017
    3Garden City Warriors Minor42204
    4Welland Minor41302
    5Niagara Falls Minor40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    10:15A
    Niagara Falls Minor2Welland Minor3
    Feb 06
    1:30P
    Garden City Warriors Minor0Dundas Minor2
    Feb 06
    3:00P
    Grimsby Minor12Niagara Falls Minor0
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Welland Minor3Garden City Warriors Minor4
    Feb 06
    7:15P
    Dundas Minor1Grimsby Minor1
    Feb 07
    9:00A
    Niagara Falls Minor2Garden City Warriors Minor4
    Feb 07
    12:45P
    Grimsby Minor3Welland Minor2
    Feb 07
    2:00P
    Dundas Minor9Niagara Falls Minor0
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Garden City Warriors Minor0Grimsby Minor1
    Feb 07
    6:31P
    Welland Minor3Dundas Minor5
  • Feb 08-Feb 08
    Semi 1

    4th Place vs 1st Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    10:00A
    Welland Minor0Grimsby Minor4
  • Feb 08-Feb 08
    Semi 2

    3rd Place vs 2nd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    11:15A
    Garden City Warriors Minor0Dundas Minor1
  • Feb 08-Feb 08
    Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    5:45P
    Dundas Minor0Grimsby Minor2

Atom Belcot Niagara Districts A group

Bracket

  • Mar 22-Apr 06
    N D Championship Atom Belcot A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln AE32104
    2West Lincoln31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Lincoln AE1West Lincoln2
    Mar 24
    7:40P
    West Lincoln3Lincoln AE6
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    West Lincoln3Lincoln AE7
  • Feb 13-Mar 13
    N.D. 2 home 2 away
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln AE 144008
    2West Lincoln 343106
    3Grimsby Minor 242204
    4Dundas Minor 542204
    5Garden City Warriors Minor 641302
    6Fort Erie AE 440400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Garden City Warriors Minor1Fort Erie AE0
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Dundas Minor0West Lincoln1
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Garden City Warriors Minor2Dundas Minor5
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    Grimsby Minor1Lincoln AE5
    Feb 28
    5:10P
    Grimsby Minor4Garden City Warriors Minor1
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    West Lincoln3Grimsby Minor2
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Lincoln AE5Dundas Minor1
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Fort Erie AE2West Lincoln6
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Dundas Minor4Fort Erie AE3
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    West Lincoln2Lincoln AE4
    Mar 11
    6:45P
    Lincoln AE7Garden City Warriors Minor0
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Fort Erie AE0Grimsby Minor3

Atom Belcot Niagara Districts Group B

Bracket

  • Mar 11-Mar 25
    Tie Breaker Atom Belcot B
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Grimsby AE2NOTL AE4
  • Feb 13-Mar 13
    N.D. 2 home 2 home
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland Minor 143017
    2Grimsby AE 442026
    3NOTL AE 342026
    4Pelham AE 241213
    5Niagara Falls Minor 541302
    6Garden City Merritton AE 640400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    10:35A
    NOTL AE4Pelham AE2
    Feb 28
    2:15P
    Garden City Merritton AE4Niagara Falls Minor6
    Feb 28
    3:50P
    Pelham AE2Welland Minor4
    Feb 28
    5:50P
    Grimsby AE3NOTL AE3
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Welland Minor6Niagara Falls Minor2
    Mar 02
    7:10P
    Garden City Merritton AE1Grimsby AE6
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Pelham AE6Garden City Merritton AE2
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    Niagara Falls Minor2Grimsby AE3
    Mar 07
    3:50P
    NOTL AE3Welland Minor3
    Mar 08
    3:40P
    Grimsby AE1Pelham AE1
    Mar 08
    5:40P
    Niagara Falls Minor3NOTL AE7
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Welland Minor16Garden City Merritton AE1
  • Mar 22-Apr 06
    N D Championship Atom Belcot B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland Minor32104
    2NOTL AE31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:50P
    NOTL AE0Welland Minor2
    Mar 24
    7:10P
    Welland Minor2NOTL AE3
    Mar 28
    3:50P
    NOTL AE1Welland Minor2

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 17, 4:10 PM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(1,817 per day)
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 5:38 PM