2019-2020 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
Novice Full Ice Regular Season
Doherty full ice
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Niagara Flying Aces #2220041.0002330.8852-0-0WON 2
2Niagara Falls Flyers211020.500790.4381-1-0WON 1
3NOTL Wolves101000.000140.2000-1-0LOST 1
4Dunnville Mudcats000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4Garden City Falcons000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4Glancaster Bombers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4Fort Erie Meteors000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4Pelham Panthers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4Port Colborne Sailors000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4Thorold Blackhawks000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4Welland Tigers000000.000000.0000-0-0-
4West Niagara Flying Aces #1000000.000000.0000-0-0-
13Stoney Creek Warriors101000.0000150.0000-1-0LOST 1

Atom Doherty Regular Season
Sep 25, 2019-Apr 04, 2020
Doherty
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Stoney Creek Warriors272340460.852125490.7186-4-0LOST 1
2Fort Erie Meteors272340460.852114470.7087-3-0WON 2
3West Niagara Flying Aces281684360.64386590.5936-3-1LOST 1
4Welland Tigers261475330.63594630.5997-2-1WON 3
5Glancaster Bombers261691330.63582430.6565-5-0WON 1
6Port Colborne Sailors2815103330.58992600.6055-4-1WON 3
7Pelham Panthers276156180.333691100.3852-6-2LOST 2
8Garden City Falcons267163170.32770940.4275-4-1LOST 1
9Niagara Falls Flyers276192140.25960990.3772-8-0LOST 2
10Thorold Blackhawks274194120.222511410.2662-7-1LOST 3
11NOTL Wolves27322280.148391170.2502-8-0LOST 3

Atom Doherty OMHA Playdowns A

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City00000
    1Glancaster00000
    1Niagara Falls00000
    1Stoney Creek00000
    1Welland00000
    1West Niagara00000
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 1

    3rd vs 2nd

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 2

    1st vs 4th

  • Feb 02-Feb 09
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 2 of 3 (4 points)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom Belcot & Robinson Regular Season
Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers Minor262231450.865164520.7597-2-1WON 6
2Dunnville Mudcats CC262051410.788139450.7557-3-0LOST 1
3Niagara Falls Flyers Minor2816102340.607133840.6134-4-2LOST 1
4West Niagara Flying Aces Minor2815112320.571109850.5626-3-1WON 1
5Glancaster Bombers Minor278163190.352611030.3724-4-2WON 1
6Garden City Falcons Minor26320390.173391520.2041-7-2LOST 1
7Stoney Creek Warriors Minor28122570.125511780.2231-7-2LOST 2
Robinson
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE272322480.889156320.8308-1-1TIED 1
2Stoney Creek Warriors AE262222460.885151390.7958-1-1TIED 1
3Garden City Falcons Merritton AE281756400.714145590.7117-1-2WON 2
4Fort Erie Meteors AE261862380.731129560.6977-1-2WON 1
5Pelham Panthers AE266182140.269591290.3142-8-0LOST 2
6West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE287210140.250711500.3213-7-0LOST 2
7Port Colborne Sailors AE26422080.154592060.2231-9-0LOST 7
8NOTL Wolves AE26221370.135481440.2501-9-0LOST 7

Atom Belcot & Robinson Playdowns Minor A OMHA

Bracket


PeeWee Doherty Regular Season
Sep 26, 2019-Mar 28, 2020
Doherty
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Stoney Creek Warriors271863390.722102590.6346-4-0WON 1
2Thorold Blackhawks251843390.78079440.6426-2-2TIED 1
3Garden City Falcons271665370.68583570.5936-4-0LOST 3
4NOTL Wolves261565350.67397560.6346-1-3TIED 1
5Welland Tigers251384300.60079470.6274-3-3WON 1
6West Niagara Flying Aces251294280.56059640.4804-4-2WON 3
7Glancaster Bombers267145190.36553680.4385-5-0WON 1
8Niagara Falls Flyers287174180.32152870.3745-4-1LOST 2
9Pelham Panthers267172160.308671010.3993-7-0WON 1
10Fort Erie Meteors256163150.30041600.4063-5-2TIED 2
11Port Colborne Sailors264202100.192421110.2751-9-0LOST 6

PeeWee Doherty A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 03
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City00000
    1Glancaster00000
    1Niagara Falls00000
    1Stoney Creek00000
    1Welland00000
    1West Niagara00000
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 1

    4th v 1st

  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd Place vs 3rd Place

  • Feb 02-Feb 09
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson Regular Season
Sep 18, 2019-Apr 13, 2020
Peewee Robinson
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1272610520.963182250.87910-0-0WON 23
2West Niagara Flying Aces major AE262330460.885153420.78510-0-0WON 10
3Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2271782360.667119790.6017-2-1WON 5
4Garden City Falcons AE241662340.708136610.6907-3-0LOST 1
5Welland Tigers AE2612122260.500125960.5665-3-2WON 1
6NOTL Wolves AE2710143230.4261001370.4221-9-0LOST 2
7West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE268162180.346771160.3992-8-0LOST 2
8Pelham Panthers AE267172160.308761280.3733-6-1LOST 2
9Garden City Falcons Minor AE283214100.179652060.2401-8-1LOST 7
10Port Colborne Sailors AE264202100.192622050.2321-9-0WON 1
11Dunnville Mudcats AE26224040.077401690.1910-10-0LOST 22
12Fort Erie Meteors AE25021440.080311560.1660-8-2LOST 7
Peewee Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers Minor262204480.923149290.8378-0-2TIED 1
2Dunnville Mudcats CC271755390.722108380.7408-1-1WON 3
3Garden City Falcons Minor261565350.673100710.5856-2-2WON 1
4Stoney Creek Warriors Minor281594340.607101630.6166-4-0WON 1
5Glancaster Bombers Minor2613103290.55888660.5715-2-3TIED 1
6Niagara Falls Flyers Minor2611141230.44273580.5576-4-0LOST 1
7West Niagara Flying Aces Minor275193130.241701100.3892-7-1LOST 4

Peewee Belcot/ Robinson Playdown Minor A

Bracket


Bantam Doherty Regular Season
Sep 18, 2019-Apr 11, 2020
Doherty Bantam
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers262123450.865115350.7677-2-1WON 5
2Garden City Falcons282071410.732100460.6857-3-0LOST 1
3Pelham Panthers262051410.78896360.7278-2-0WON 2
4Thorold Blackhawks271773370.685109620.6378-1-1WON 1
5Glancaster Bombers261691330.63586500.6325-4-1WON 1
6Fort Erie Meteors2611132240.46275800.4847-3-0WON 1
7Niagara Falls Flyers2710161210.38952790.3974-6-0LOST 1
8Stoney Creek Warriors268144200.38553790.4021-8-1LOST 3
9West Niagara Flying Aces268144200.38563770.4505-4-1WON 1
10NOTL Wolves27324060.111301190.2011-9-0LOST 8
11Port Colborne Sailors27225040.074411570.2071-9-0WON 1

Bantam Doherty A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Round Robin Tournament

    Top 4 move to semi-finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City00000
    1Glancaster00000
    1Niagara Falls00000
    1Stoney Creek00000
    1Welland00000
    1West Niagara00000
  • Feb 02-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    1st vs 4th

  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi final # 2

    2nd vs 3rd

  • Feb 02-Feb 09
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winner Semi 1 vs Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Bantam Belcot Robinson Regular Season
Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Garden City Falcons Minor271557370.68580510.6116-1-3WON 1
2Stoney Creek Warriors Minor271683350.648100570.6375-3-2WON 2
3Welland Tigers Minor251573330.66078480.6193-5-2WON 1
4Dunnville Mudcats CC251096260.52077510.6024-3-3WON 2
5West Niagara Flying Aces Minor279153210.38961730.4553-4-3LOST 2
6Glancaster Bombers Minor266137190.36560720.4553-5-2LOST 1
Robinson
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Garden City Merritton AE252302480.960149380.79710-0-0WON 12
2Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1271782360.667123660.6517-2-1LOST 1
3Stoney Creek Warriors AE White 2251285290.580101710.5876-4-0WON 2
4West Niagara Flying Aces AE2611123250.48174890.4544-4-2WON 2
5Garden City Falcons Minor AE2810171210.375861130.4323-6-1LOST 3
6Fort Erie Meteors AE22119240.09125910.2161-8-1LOST 6
7Niagara Falls Flyers AE26024220.038192130.0820-9-1LOST 9

Bantam Belcot Robinson AE1 Playdowns

Bracket

Bantam AE1

Midget Doherty Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers221732360.818114410.7357-2-1TIED 1
2Pelham Panthers211632340.81086420.6727-2-1WON 1
3Fort Erie Meteors181422300.83386360.7058-1-1WON 1
4Thorold Blackhawks231265290.630108620.6354-3-3WON 3
5NOTL Wolves2411103250.52181830.4943-4-3TIED 1
6Niagara Falls Flyers2311102240.52286790.5218-2-0WON 8
7Port Colborne Sailors2411112240.50075670.5284-6-0LOST 1
8West Niagara Flying Aces2410113230.479891190.4284-5-1LOST 2
9Stoney Creek Warriors245172120.250621070.3672-8-0LOST 3
10Dunnville Mudcats234172100.21737880.2963-7-0LOST 2
11Garden City Falcons A24122130.063421420.2280-10-0LOST 11

Midget Doherty A Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 01
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Garden City A00000
    1Niagara Falls00000
    1Stoney Creek00000
    1Welland00000
    1West Niagara00000
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi final #1

    1st vs 4th

  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi final #2

    2nd vs 3rd

  • Feb 03-Feb 09
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winner of semi-finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Midget Belcot/Robinson Regular Season
Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers Minor222200441.000109220.83210-0-0WON 22
2Garden City Falcons Minor2312101250.54362370.6266-4-0WON 2
3Niagara Falls Flyers Minor2311102240.52265540.5463-6-1LOST 1
4Glancaster Bombers Minor238114200.43538540.4132-6-2WON 1
5Stoney Creek Warriors Minor22796200.45541380.5195-4-1LOST 2
6West Niagara Flying Aces Minor206113150.37537640.3665-4-1WON 2
Robinson
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Niagara Flying Aces AE2311102240.52255600.4783-6-1LOST 3
2Dunnville Mudcats AE20117240.10015930.1391-7-2LOST 2

Midget Belcot/Robinson Minor A Playdowns

Bracket



Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 3:11 PM