Atom Belcot & Robinson, 2019-2020 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Belcot & Robinson Standings
Jump To:
Atom Belcot & Robinson Regular Season
Belcot
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers Minor282431490.875172550.7588-1-1WON 8
2Dunnville Mudcats CC282161430.768147500.7467-3-0LOST 1
3Niagara Falls Flyers Minor2816102340.607133840.6134-4-2LOST 1
4West Niagara Flying Aces Minor2815112320.571109850.5626-3-1WON 1
5Glancaster Bombers Minor288173190.339641070.3744-4-2LOST 1
6Garden City Falcons Minor284213110.196451590.2212-6-2LOST 1
7Stoney Creek Warriors Minor28122570.125511780.2231-7-2LOST 2
Robinson
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Niagara Flying Aces Major AE282422500.893161320.8348-1-1WON 1
2Stoney Creek Warriors AE282422500.893162420.7948-1-1WON 2
3Fort Erie Meteors AE281972400.714136600.6947-1-2WON 1
4Garden City Falcons Merritton AE281756400.714145590.7117-1-2WON 2
5Pelham Panthers AE286193150.268641400.3141-8-1TIED 1
6West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE287210140.250711500.3213-7-0LOST 2
7Port Colborne Sailors AE28423190.161642160.2291-8-1LOST 1
8NOTL Wolves AE28223370.125501570.2421-9-0LOST 9

Atom Belcot & Robinson Playdowns Minor A OMHA

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    Playdown Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland Minor 1550010
    2West Niagara Minor 353117
    3Niagara Falls Minor 253206
    4Stoney Creek Minor 652304
    5Glancaster Minor 451313
    6Garden City Minor 550500
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:00A
    West Niagara Minor3Stoney Creek Minor2
    Jan 31
    9:30A
    Glancaster Minor1Niagara Falls Minor2
    Jan 31
    11:00A
    Welland Minor9Garden City Minor0
    Jan 31
    1:00P
    Niagara Falls Minor3West Niagara Minor4
    Jan 31
    2:30P
    Garden City Minor1Glancaster Minor4
    Jan 31
    5:30P
    Stoney Creek Minor3Welland Minor9
    Feb 01
    8:00A
    Stoney Creek Minor6Garden City Minor4
    Feb 01
    9:30A
    Glancaster Minor3West Niagara Minor3
    Feb 01
    11:00A
    Niagara Falls Minor2Welland Minor6
    Feb 01
    1:00P
    West Niagara Minor3Garden City Minor1
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Stoney Creek Minor2Niagara Falls Minor3
    Feb 01
    4:00P
    Welland Minor9Glancaster Minor1
    Feb 02
    8:00A
    Garden City Minor1Niagara Falls Minor6
    Feb 02
    9:30A
    Glancaster Minor4Stoney Creek Minor5
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    West Niagara Minor0Welland Minor8
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 1

    1st vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:40P
    Stoney Creek Minor3Welland Minor6
  • Feb 02-Feb 02
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:10P
    Niagara Falls Minor2West Niagara Minor3
  • Feb 02-Feb 09
    Championship series 2 of 3

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland Minor22004
    2West Niagara Minor20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:10P
    West Niagara Minor3Welland Minor7
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Welland Minor5West Niagara Minor0
       

Atom Belcot & Robinson AE2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 02
    AE 2 OMHA tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Niagara Major AE 164119
    2Stoney Creek AE 263128
    3New Hamburg 462315
    4Garden City Merritton AE 361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    10:00A
    Garden City Merritton AE0West Niagara Major AE4
    Jan 31
    11:15A
    New Hamburg2Stoney Creek AE2
    Jan 31
    3:00P
    New Hamburg2West Niagara Major AE3
    Jan 31
    4:15P
    Stoney Creek AE3Garden City Merritton AE2
    Feb 01
    10:00A
    Garden City Merritton AE0New Hamburg3
    Feb 01
    11:15A
    West Niagara Major AE3Stoney Creek AE3
    Feb 01
    3:30P
    West Niagara Major AE3Garden City Merritton AE0
    Feb 01
    4:45P
    Stoney Creek AE3New Hamburg4
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    West Niagara Major AE3New Hamburg1
    Feb 02
    1:15P
    Garden City Merritton AE2Stoney Creek AE3
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    New Hamburg1Garden City Merritton AE5
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    Stoney Creek AE3West Niagara Major AE0
  • Feb 02-Feb 11
    championship series 2 of 3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Niagara Major AE32104
    2Stoney Creek AE31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek AE3West Niagara Major AE2
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    West Niagara Major AE4Stoney Creek AE3
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Stoney Creek AE0West Niagara Major AE3

Atom Belcot & Robinson AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 31-Feb 02
    AE 3 OMHA Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie AE 1660012
    2Pelham AE 262315
    3Port Colborne AE 362315
    4NOTL AE 461502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    9:00A
    Port Colborne AE3Fort Erie AE6
    Jan 31
    9:30A
    NOTL AE4Pelham AE2
    Jan 31
    1:00P
    NOTL AE4Fort Erie AE9
    Jan 31
    2:15P
    Pelham AE5Port Colborne AE2
    Feb 01
    9:00A
    Port Colborne AE5NOTL AE2
    Feb 01
    10:15A
    Fort Erie AE4Pelham AE1
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Fort Erie AE8Port Colborne AE0
    Feb 01
    2:45P
    Pelham AE2NOTL AE0
    Feb 02
    9:30A
    Fort Erie AE7NOTL AE2
    Feb 02
    12:45P
    Port Colborne AE1Pelham AE1
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    NOTL AE2Port Colborne AE3
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Pelham AE1Fort Erie AE6
  • Feb 03-Feb 11
    Championship series 2 of 3

    1st vs 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie AE22004
    2Pelham AE20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Pelham AE1Fort Erie AE4
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Fort Erie AE4Pelham AE2
       

Atom Belcot & Robinson Niagara District Robinson B
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Pelham Panthers AE6510100.83318110.6215-1-0WON 4
2Port Colborne Sailors AE641190.75023140.6224-1-1LOST 1
3West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE613240.33315160.4841-3-2WON 1
4NOTL Wolves AE605110.08312270.3080-5-1LOST 4

Atom Belcot & Robinson Niagara Districts Belcot A

Bracket

  • Round robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland Minor660012
    2Dunnville CC63217
    3West Niagara Minor62404
    4Niagara Falls Minor60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Dunnville CC4West Niagara Minor2
    Feb 15
    12:35P
    West Niagara Minor1Dunnville CC6
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Niagara Falls Minor1West Niagara Minor3
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Dunnville CC3Niagara Falls Minor3
    Feb 29
    12:35P
    Welland Minor5Dunnville CC3
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    West Niagara Minor4Niagara Falls Minor1
    Mar 01
    5:15P
    Welland Minor2Niagara Falls Minor0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Dunnville CC5Welland Minor6
    Mar 07
    12:35P
    Niagara Falls Minor2Dunnville CC8
    Mar 07
    2:10P
    West Niagara Minor5Welland Minor7
    Mar 09
    6:40P
    Niagara Falls Minor2Welland Minor6
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Welland Minor5West Niagara Minor3
  • Mar 05-Apr 01
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Atom Belcot & Robinson Niagara Districts Belcot B

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 01
    N.D. Atom Belcot B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glancaster Minor64119
    2Garden City Minor64119
    3Stoney Creek Minor60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    Garden City Minor3Stoney Creek Minor0
    Feb 13
    6:10P
    Garden City Minor2Glancaster Minor2
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek Minor1Garden City Minor6
    Feb 22
    5:45P
    Glancaster Minor4Stoney Creek Minor1
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Glancaster Minor2Garden City Minor3
    Mar 05
    6:10P
    Stoney Creek Minor1Glancaster Minor7
    Mar 07
    1:45P
    Garden City Minor3Stoney Creek Minor1
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Glancaster Minor8Garden City Minor1
    Mar 12
    6:10P
    Stoney Creek Minor1Glancaster Minor6
  • Mar 05-Apr 01
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Atom Belcot & Robinson Niagara District Robinson A

Bracket

  • N.D. Belcot C group
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Niagara Major AE64208
    2Stoney Creek AE63217
    3Garden City Merritton AE62315
    4Fort Erie AE62404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek AE3Garden City Merritton AE3
    Feb 29
    11:30A
    West Niagara Major AE7Fort Erie AE2
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Garden City Merritton AE1Stoney Creek AE5
    Mar 03
    7:15P
    West Niagara Major AE1Garden City Merritton AE2
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Stoney Creek AE6Fort Erie AE5
    Mar 07
    3:00P
    Fort Erie AE0Stoney Creek AE1
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Stoney Creek AE2West Niagara Major AE4
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Garden City Merritton AE2Fort Erie AE3
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Fort Erie AE2Garden City Merritton AE6
    Mar 10
    6:15P
    West Niagara Major AE4Stoney Creek AE3
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Fort Erie AE2West Niagara Major AE1
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Garden City Merritton AE1West Niagara Major AE3
  • Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 10, 4:01 AM, Next Update: Jul 20, 4:01 AM
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Friday, July 10, 2020 at 5:46 PM