Atom Doherty, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Doherty Standings
Jump To:
Atom Doherty Regular Season
Sep 27, 2018-Apr 05, 2019
Atom Doherty
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers272124460.852133520.7199-0-1TIED 1
2NOTL Wolves281855410.732114820.5826-1-3TIED 1
3Grimsby Kings281648400.71486610.5858-2-0WON 1
4Glanbrook Rangers271467350.64898630.6094-5-1WON 1
5Lincoln Blades281297310.55485790.5185-3-2LOST 1
6Fort Erie Meteors281297310.55492920.5005-1-4WON 1
7Stoney Creek Warriors2812133270.48291850.5172-8-0LOST 4
8Niagara Falls Flyers287156200.35764780.4512-6-2LOST 2
9Port Colborne Sailors289181190.339961120.4622-7-1LOST 1
10Thorold Blackhawks285158180.321781030.4311-7-2LOST 2
11Pelham Panthers285194140.250751370.3543-6-1LOST 1
12Garden City Falcons285212120.214701380.3373-7-0LOST 1

Atom Doherty OMHA Playdowns CC

Bracket

Series C (Jan 04-Jan 29)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dunnville Mudcats CC000000.000000.0000-0-0-
1West Lincoln Wrath000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Atom Doherty OMHA Playdowns A

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland44008
    2Grimsby43017
    3Stoney Creek42204
    4Glanbrook41124
    5Niagara Falls40311
    6Garden City40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00A
    Glanbrook7Garden City3
    Feb 01
    9:15A
    Stoney Creek0Grimsby1
    Feb 01
    10:30A
    Welland2Niagara Falls1
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Grimsby1Glanbrook1
    Feb 01
    1:15P
    Niagara Falls3Stoney Creek6
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Garden City2Welland5
    Feb 02
    9:10A
    Garden City1Stoney Creek5
    Feb 02
    10:30A
    Welland3Glanbrook1
    Feb 02
    11:45A
    Niagara Falls0Grimsby1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Stoney Creek0Welland2
    Feb 02
    3:15P
    Grimsby4Garden City1
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Glanbrook2Niagara Falls2
  • Feb 03-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    3rd vs 2nd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    12:00P
    Stoney Creek5Grimsby3
  • Feb 01-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 2

    1st vs 4th

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Glanbrook1Welland5
  • Feb 03-Feb 10
    Championship Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland22004
    2Stoney Creek20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Stoney Creek1Welland4
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Stoney Creek4Welland5
       

Atom Doherty OMHA Playdowns BB

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Feb 16
    Round Robin Tournament
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln42026
    2Fort Erie41035
    3NOTL42115
    4Thorold41213
    5Port Colborne41213
    6Pelham41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00A
    NOTL1Pelham2
    Feb 01
    8:00A
    Lincoln4Thorold2
    Feb 01
    9:20A
    Fort Erie10Port Colborne0
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Pelham3Lincoln5
    Feb 01
    12:30P
    Thorold3Fort Erie3
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Port Colborne0NOTL5
    Feb 02
    9:00A
    Port Colborne4Lincoln4
    Feb 02
    10:30A
    Fort Erie2NOTL2
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    Thorold10Pelham1
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Lincoln4Fort Erie4
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    NOTL3Thorold2
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Pelham4Port Colborne5
  • Feb 01-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 1

    1st Place vs 4th Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    2:40P
    Thorold3Lincoln2
  • Feb 01-Feb 12
    Quarter Final 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 01-Feb 03
    Semi-Final 2

    2nd vs 3rd

    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    NOTL4Fort Erie3

Atom Doherty Niagara Districts A

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Apr 03
    N.D. Atom Doherty A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook52037
    2NOTL53117
    3Stoney Creek52304
    4Lincoln51224
    5Grimsby51224
    6Fort Erie52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Stoney Creek1Fort Erie3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Stoney Creek0Glanbrook3
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Glanbrook1Grimsby1
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Fort Erie3Lincoln4
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Grimsby2NOTL3
    Feb 22
    7:10P
    Lincoln3Glanbrook3
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    NOTL6Stoney Creek5
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Lincoln0Grimsby0
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Fort Erie7NOTL5
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    NOTL6Lincoln4
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Glanbrook3Fort Erie1
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Grimsby2Stoney Creek3
    Mar 03
    5:45P
    Fort Erie1Grimsby2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek5Lincoln4
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Glanbrook2NOTL2
  • Mar 06-Apr 03
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook32104
    2NOTL31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:25P
    NOTL4Glanbrook8
    Mar 21
    7:10P
    Glanbrook1NOTL4
    Mar 23
    3:30P
    NOTL1Glanbrook2
    Mar 28
    7:10P
    GlanbrookNOTL

Atom Doherty Niagara Districts B

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Apr 03
    N.D. Atom Doherty B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Niagara Falls42026
    2Pelham42026
    3Port Colborne41213
    4Thorold41213
    5Garden City41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Port Colborne2Niagara Falls3
    Feb 18
    7:10P
    Garden City1Thorold6
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Niagara Falls4Garden City1
    Feb 23
    12:35P
    Garden City4Pelham5
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Thorold2Niagara Falls2
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Pelham3Port Colborne3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Port Colborne0Garden City1
    Mar 02
    12:20P
    Niagara Falls2Pelham2
    Mar 03
    5:10P
    Pelham3Thorold2
    Mar 07
    7:10P
    Thorold2Port Colborne6
  • Mar 07-Apr 03
    Championship final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Niagara Falls32104
    2Pelham31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    Pelham3Niagara Falls2
    Mar 23
    1:30P
    Niagara Falls3Pelham2
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Pelham2Niagara Falls3
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Niagara FallsPelham

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 18, 5:23 PM.
View Another Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara District Hockey League on Twitter
Website Visit Counter
(1,613 per day)
Printed from niagaradistricthockeyleague.com on Sunday, August 18, 2019 at 6:17 PM